1912 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

ANDERSON TWP, CLARK CO, IL

CLARK COUNTY HERALD

19-JUNE-1912

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL DIST 18

 

Kaufman, John

 

SCHOOL DIST 20

 

Meehling, Charles

 

SCHOOL DIST 50

 

Davis, John W.

 

SCHOOL DIST 52

 

Boesiger, G.J.

Brown, Edgar S.

Dietz, Elmer

Eitel, Charles

Eitel, Fred

Eitel, John

Henderson, Jasper

Hood, James

Kallansa, Charles

Peck, J.C.

Scott, Jacob M.

Shotts, John

Siverly, Jacob

Siverly, James

Siverly, Louis

 

SCHOOL DIST 53

 

Burkeybile, Ray

Byerly, Adam

Davis, Daniel

Fetters, William

Gaines, J.R.

Horner, John G.

Hurst, Elisha

Huston, Albert

Huston, Sam

Hutchens, Frank

Mallory, Alfred

Martin, John T.

McNulty, George P.

McNulty, John

Pennell, A.W.

Pennell, John L.

Ragon, George

Sanders, Andy

Sanders, Milton

Sanders, W.F.

Scott, Alex

Scott, Otto

Tapscott,  Millard

Tapscott, W.R.

Wallace, J.C.

Wright, Elizabeth

Wright, Vivian

 

SCHOOL DIST 54

 

Amacher, Caroline

Amacher, Mathew

Bullard, H.D.

Burkett, J.W.

Croll, Frank

Davis, Riley

Davison, Fred

Day, William

Denzer, Freeman

Denzer, Julie

Garwood, Levi

Geheb, Andrew

Geheb, George

Klennert, Henry

Kramer, Sol

Kuhn, Elizabeth

Lake, Joe

Lee, Harry

Liffick, Joe

Mathews, Albert

Maurer, Jacob

Meehling, John

Meehling, William

Merkendollar, Adam

Ohms, Henry

Pearce, Peter G.

Randolph, J.W.

Remlinger, John

Rose, George A.

Schickadonz, W.F.

Schlosser, Reno

Shotts, Fred

Siverly, Daniel

Walls, Homer

 

SCHOOL DIST 55

 

Barger, Eliza

Bender, Frank L.

Brewster, John

Fetters, John Jr.

Flueckinger, Charles

Forbeck, William J.

Grubb, Samuel

Kile, Leonard

Martin, J.H.

McKenzie, John

McKenzie, Sanford

McKenzie, William

Serwise, Thomas

Shotts, David

Shotts, Fred

Shotts, Richard

Spittler, Henry

Spittler, Philip

Tingley, Nathan

Wallace, W.C.

Wright, Leander

 

SCHOOL DIST 56

 

Brossman, Newton

Cline, Andy

Cline, Charles

Cunningham, Andy

Cunningham, Squire

Garner, John

German, Charles

Gilbert, L.A.

Horner, James F.

Irwin, Fleming

Kannamacher, Philip

Mallory, Oda

Mallory, W.L.

Martin, Grant

McCollings, J.B.

Shelton, Alex

Staggs, Harvey

Sweet, Jackson A.

Tapscott, Joseph

Washburn, L.G.

 

SCHOOL DIST 57

 

Abel, Frank

Carpenter, Arthur

Coombs, L.D.

Fleet, A.

Fix, N.G.

Freeman, C.A.

Freeman, D.A.

Freeman, G.C.

Freeman, S.M.

Gilbert, Charles

Harlow, M.H.

Hill, H.H.

Hill, J.M.

Jackson, Earl

Kannamacher, Ferry

Kannamacher, Fred

Kannamacher, George

Kannamacher, Jacob

Kannamacher, John

Kenderdine, A.

Kile, Henry

Kile, W.M.

Lambdin, A.L.

Lambdin, J.R.

Lambdrin, John

Maxwell, P.O.

Napier, D.N.

Nicol, Robert

Nicol, Sarah C.

Reasor, W.M.

Reece, J.D.

Reed, J.F.

Reed, Lyman

Richart, J.N.

Schlosser, E.N.

Shade, Joseph

Sharp, W.E.

Spittler, Clayton

Spittler, David

Spittler, Fred

Spittler, George

Spittler, Godfrey

Underwood, J.J.

Underwood, Lautie

Weir, Luther

Weir, S.A.

Wyrick, Winfield

 

SCHOOL DIST 58

 

Alexander, Carson

Bender, Fred

Chichadonz, E.D.

Chichadonz, J.M.

Craig, J.A.

Craig, Thomas

Davison, James J.

Davison, W.E.

Ditzenberger, C.A.

Ditzenberger, Oscar

Hacker, W.P.

Hazen, John

Hirsch, W.M.

Holler, John A.

Irwin, S.T.

Koppler, G.

Luckhaupt, George

Morgan, Oliver

Romoser, Christian

Serwise, John

Strohm, George

Thompson, Lyman

Williams, J.Z.

Ziegler, George

Ziegler, Gottlieb

Ziegler, John

Ziegler, Sophia

Ziegler, William

 

SCHHOL DIST 59

 

Anderson, Murl

Bausack, Joda W.

Blizzard, A.R.

Blizzard, Thomas

Brewster, Jeff

Carpenter, T.A.

Carpenter, William M.

Craig, Carroll

Craig, W.W.

Drummond, J.K.

Eckles, A.E.

Gard, Curt

Hedden, H.

Higginbotham, J.W.

Jackson, Elis

Kile, Adam

Lederman, John

McCollum, Joseph

Smith, J.S.

Taylor, W.A.

Walker, Jesse

White, H.H.

Whiteknack, Cloud

Whiteknack, Fredie

Williams, Roscoe

Wolfe, John L.

Wyrick, E.N.

 

SCHOOL DIST 73

 

Davis, Harry

Lederman, George

Miller, Henry


1912 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

DARWIN TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

26-JUNE-1912

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1912.

 

SCHOOL DIST 11

 

Finkbiner, Abe

Finkbiner, Walter

Maurer, B.C.

Miller, Jacob

 

SCHOOL DIST 56

 

Lederman, Fred

 

SCHOOL DIST 60

 

Beard, Mrs. Lucy

Beard, Roy

Beltz, Amos

Beltz, D.C.

Beltz, John

Davidson, Arch

Davidson, Mrs.

Davidson, Will

Davidson, Joe

Edens, Walter

Hollenbeck, William T.

Kildow, Eli

McBroom, Will

Pearce, Thomas

Raisner, Charles

Raisner, Fred

Raisner, William H.

Seidel, Alfred

Sweitzer, George

Sweitzer, Robert

Tharp, Frank

Tingley, Albert

Tingley, Clarence

Tingley, E.D.

Tingley, Sam

 

SCHOOL DIST 61

 

Abel, Gottlieb

Arbuckle, Zane Jr.

Bradford, Charles

Bubeck, Fred

Buehler, John

Coldren, Abe

Fishback, E.D.

Francis, Sam

Junker, Alfred

Kramer, Homer

Kramer, Ivan

Miller, Eugene

Miller, Rudy

Miller, William

Mundorf, George

Phelps, John

Robinson, Bert

Spangenberger, Sarah

Sweitzer, D.F.

Taubeneck, O.O.

Taubeneck, Otto

Walls, Alonzo

Wesnitzer, Balser

 

SCHOOL DIST 62

 

Albrecht, Charles

Baker, Earl

Blair, Alice

Blockinger, George

Blockinger, Henry

Blockinger, John

Bohn, Otho

Coldren, Harry

Counterman, Cecil

Day, Walter

Draper, Oliver

Draper, Orvie

Eaton, Charles

Gallatin, J.L.

Gallatin, Nathaniel

Gallatin, Sylvester

Gard, Emeline

Hirsch, Christopher

Holzworth, F.

Imle, Adam

Imle, Chris

Imle, Fred Jr.

Imle, Fred Sr.

Imle, William

Junker, Ernest

Lichtenberger, Adam

Lichtenberger, H.C.

Marbaugh, Joseph

McClure, Sam

Ogle, Charles

Ogle, Harvey

Potts, Thomas

Robinson, R.E.

Saiter, John

Saiter, Oliver

Saiter, William

Schafer, Fred

Schafer, W.C.

Sockler, Albert

Sockler, John B.

Sockler, Otto P.

Thompson, Bird

Timmerman, Bert

Wilfong, Albert

Zeigler, John

Zeigler, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 63

 

Alabaugh, Otto

Bailey, William

Buckle, Robert

Clements, R.M.

Clough, Clifton

Clough, Waiter

Clough, William

Collier, C.C.

Collier, John L.

Collier, W.M.

Cornwell, Palmer

Drake, Harry

Drake, William

Fawver, John

Fawver, Jake

Flemings, Louisa

Gard, William

Garwood, J.E.

Garwood, W.B.

Good, Abe

Good, Rebecca

Henderson, Joe

Hilbert, Henderson

Hilbert, William

Hollenbeck, J.M.

Holwick, W.F.

Hudson, S.

Huffington, Albert

Hunt, F.E.

Hutchison, Bert

Hutchison, Henry

Hutchison, Mary

Hutchison, Sam

Jackson, Perry

Jeffers, Elizabeth

Jeffers, John H.

Lathrop, Jesse

Lichtenberger, Martha

Liffick, Charles

Little, Willard

Manhart, Thomas

Morgan, Frank

Overmyer, Albert

Pittenger, Sol

Saiter, E.D.

Serwise, J.W.

Spangler, Ben

Tharp, Perry

Thompson, C.E.

Walls, Joshua

 

SCHOOL DIST 67

 

Cline, Arthur

Dickerson, J.H.

Miller, William

Mundy, John W.

Myles, Charles

Myles, Logan

Myles, Nick

Osborne, Seth

Paddock, John

Pearce, Randolph

Piety, Tude

Prevo, Albert

Renshaw, J.W.

Shaw, Fred

Snedeker, Oscar

Strohm, Henry

Walker, Matt

Wallace, Allen

Walss, George

Whitkanack, Bert

Bash, John

Bohn, Fred

Bohn, Garfield

Bohn, James

Bryan, Bert

Clough, John

Cunningham, Robert

Cunningham, William

Farr, W.R.

Ferran, John

Ferran, Martin

Ferran, Samuel

Haddix, Amos

Hammond, Barney

Hartzler, J.W.

Hilbert, Hiram

Hollenbeck, Charles

Horner, William

Horten, Albert

Horten, Levi

Horten, William

Huddleston, E.D.

Hust, Clarence

Lathrop, J.L.

Little, Herman

Lowe, J.R.

Lundy, J.W.

Miller, Bruce

1912 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

MARSHALL TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

26-JUNE-1912

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

 Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1912.

 

SCHOOL DIST 12

 

English E.M.

English, I.W.

English, Ray

English, Robert

Fawley, A.F.

Gallagher, James

Grisham, H.C.

Hemphill, Albert

Jackson, J.W.

LeGore, Ben

Moke, John

Scholfield, Warren

Sharkey, W.J.

Wright, Nathan

 

SCHOOL DIST 13

 

Beadle, C.E.

Behner, E.B.

Behner, G.

Curran, Barney

Curran, James

Davis, John

Ferry, A.T.

Golden, Mike

Holler, Ross

Hornbrook, Charles

Hornbrrok, Warren

Hukill, William

Madden, Thomas

Ryan, William

Shipe, Charles

Welsh, Frank

 

SCHOOL DIST 14

 

Babcock, Sarah

Beckel, Charles

Clark, Homer

Dawson, J.E.

Findley, Edward

Findley, H.W.

Findley, John

Findley, W.R.

Fox, Wesley

Fox, William

Gilbert, Daniel

Glover, J.F.

Graham, John E.

Hackett, Miller

McCarty, M.L.

Murphy, Alphonso

Murphy, E.W.

Murphy, Ernest

Murphy, I.R.

Murphy, T.D.

Myers, J.H.

O'Gara, W.E.

Smitely, Lue

Stephenson, R.G.

Terry, James

Stephenson, Frank

Stephenson, S.J.

Umbarger, Sam

Wieland, Charles

 

 

SCHOOL DIST 15

 

Allen, Willard

Behner, Henry

Behner, John

Behner, Philip

Braynard, Bruce

Braynard, Henry

Buser, Fred

Ferry, Joe

Ferry, John

Goodrich, W.J.

Guinnip, Charles

Guinnip, Ed

Guinnip, Harry

Gunder, G.W.

Hargrove, William

Hill, S.C.

Huffman, William

Hurst, Virgil

Lifick, D.L.

Madden, John D.

Meyer, William

Rollins, Frank

Roundtree, J.D.

Scholfield, Ben

Washburn, Lyman

 

SCHOOL DIST 17

 

Austin, Frank

Bierbaum, Ben

Bierbaum, Henry

Donahue, Mrs. John

Dawson, J.W.

Dawson, Robert

Eckle, Daniel

Findley, Robert

Gagen, Fred

Gardner, Frank

Gardner, Robert

Gibson, George

Haenig, Frank

Harper, Florence

Irwin, Allen

Irwin, Andy

Irwin, David

Irwin, Sherman

Lovell, Charles

Lovell, Reuben

McDaniel, Frank

McDaniel Lizzie

Murphy, S.R.

Nightlinger, Charles

Norton, James

Norton, Melvin

Richey, J.H.

Shonk, Lyman

Starkey, Steve

Vaughn, Phil

Washburn, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 18

 

Beabout, Emma

Craig, Jesse R.

Hutchins, Rebecca

Irwin, S.W.

Murphy, William

Smith, Forrest

 

SCHOOL DIST 19

 

Amacher, Chris

Arbuckle, Esta

Arbuckle, Zane

Arford, E.K.

Ashworth, John

Bierbaum, Charles

Bierbaum, John

Casteel, John

Clouse, Emanuel

Clouse, Jake

Clouse, William

Coats, John

Dietz, Henry

Honderich, Abie

Hybarger, Chester

Kile, George

Krimer, Henry

Moore, James

Moore, Mike

Murphy, John

Neff, Dan

Prewett, Robert

Ramsey, George

Renner, Chris

Renner, G.F.

Renner, John  W.

Smith, Alvin

Smookamp, Charles

Staley, C.M.

Stewart, Frank

Easterday, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 20

 

Bamesberger, Abe

Cole, John

Cropp, Ike

Dulaney, Hector B.

Griffin, Thomas

Meehling, Henry

Miller, Theodore

Murphy, Cleo

Murphy, W.

Shumaker, Edgar

Spotts, William

Swinford, A.D.

Renler, Ed

 

SCHOOL DIST 102

 

Findley, Clarence

Lycan, Byrd

Lycan, James

 

SCHOOL DIST 16 (OUTSIDE CITY)

 

Behner, Annie

Black, D.R.

Black, F.R.

Black,  R.E.

Blankenbeker, W.C.

Bowman, George

Brossman, Peter

Cox, Merrick

Davidson, George

Davison, Reese

English, Charles T.

Fix, R.O.

Gallagher, J.E.

Gallagher, Owen

Gilbert, William

Harlan, Edwin

Huston, Josephine

Hutchinson, James

Lewis, John W.

Lutz, Joe E.

Kallanza, Fred

Madden, Michael

McMullen, J.W.

Michael, John R.

Morecraft, Roy

Morris, Buel

Morton, E.D.

Musselman, E.M.

Nay, E.

Peck, James

Peck, S.M.

Pine, William

Pixley, Walter E.

Plank, D.D.

Rayhel, George

Reely, George

See, Hattie

Shad, William

Shaw, E.D.

Spittler, Daniel

Stevens, W.W.

Stewart, Ross

Stover, Mrs. C.F.

Sullivan, Morris

Tarman, Arthur

Thacker, William E.

Thompson, Annis

Thracker, William E.

Tingley, Samuel

Travioli, James

Tuder, Elizabeth

Veach, William

Whitcomb, P.

Williams, W.A.

Wilson, Newton

Young, Jesse

 

SCHOOL DIST 16 (Inside City)

 

Adams, Ernest

Adams, George

Almiller, William

Amerine, J.T.

Anderson, Byron

Anderson, Fanny

Anderson, L.B.

Archer, John M.

Archer, L.G.

Bailey, C.G.

Baird, Ben T.

Baird, E.H.

Baird, Robert

Baird, Wallace

Baker, Henry

Baker, Mrs. Lizzie

Bamesberger, Emma

Bamesberger, G.

Bartlett, Fred

Batson, Sarah E.

Bayer, Mrs. Viola

Behner, C.F.

Behner, L.

Bell, W.W.

Bennett, Norman

Bertelsman, P.B.

Black, J.K.

Black, Kenneth

Black, Mary E.

Blizzard, J.W.

Blocksom, Joseph

Blundell, C.L.

Blunk, Cecile

Booth, Edwin

Booth, True

Bradley, R.H.

Bradley, Stephen

Brady, H.J.

Brady, James

Brandenstein, John

Bray, Mrs. B.

Bryan, Bert

Briscoe, Mary

Brossman, Frank

Brown, G.H.

Brown, R.H.

Bubeck, Charles M.

Burnett, J.R.

Burt, D.D.

Butler, S. Garland

Callahan, Daniel

Canaday, George

Carter, Charles

Carley, J.F.

Casteel, H.G.

Casteel, Robert A.

Chenoweth, Sarah

Chicadonz, Frank

Chicadonz, William H.

Clatfelter, C.E.

Clatfelter, Fred

Claypool, Caroline

Claypool, E.

Claypool, Isaac

Claypool, Susan

Clem, C.E.

Cline, William

Cole, Amanda

Cole, Charles

Cole, Frank

Cole, Lu

Cole, Mrs. E.D.

Cole, Mrs. Walter

Cole, V.L.

Connelly, Everett

Conohy, Peter

Cooper, Sheridan

Cork, Harry A.

Cork, Harry E.

Cork, Walter

Covert, Fred

Covington, D.R.

Covington, J.R.

Cox, Merrick

Craig, Eunice

Craig, John

Craig, Thomas

Crossley, Mary A.F.

Culter, Ross

Culter, Vance

Cunningham, John

Dailey, Sophia

Daniels, Nathan

Danner, Roy

Davidson, Abbie

Davidson, George

Davidson, Mary

Davidson, Robert

Davis, Shelton

Davis, T.E.

Davison, B.M.

Davison, John H.

Dawson, Ben

Dawson, John D.

Dawson, Lucinda

Deaner, A.R.

Dewey, H.M.

Dickens, O.A.

Dietzel, Henry

Ditzenberger, Oscar

Dixon, C.A.

Doll, D.D.

Doll, William H.

Dorville, Frank

Dow, A.G.

Dow, John R.

Dugan, J.R.

Dulaney, Harry

Duncan, E.M.

Dunn, James W.

Duzan, Richard

Eaton, Frank

Eggebrecht, Edward

Eggebrecht, Frank

Eite, William

Elikofer, Andrew

Elston, Dave

Elston, John

Emerson, Daniel

Emhart, L.J.

English, Charles

Fawley, Elmer

Ferris, Harry

Ferris, James

Ferris, John

Ferris, William

Ferry, Mrs. Belle

Ferry, Mrs. Hugh

Ferry, Pat

Figg, Thurman

Findley, Emma R.

Fish, E.C.

Fishback, Joe

Fishback, Thomas

Flowers, Charles

Flowers, John T.

Forbeck, Anton

Forbeck, John F.

Forbeck, Joseph

Forsythe, Dorothea

Foster, Frank

Fredenberger, Harry

Fredenberger, John

Gaddis, Jess

Gallagher, Margaret

Gallatin, Jesse

Garver, A.J.

Garwood, E.D.

German, George

Gibson, W.E.

Gilbert, Mary S.

Godden, Jake

Godden, Robert

Goff, J.H.

Golden, T.J.

Good, J.W.

Gorham, A.D.

Gorham, F.H.

Grabenheimer, Joe

Grabenheimer, M.

Graham, J.W.

Gray, A.

Gray, Lote

Green, B.F.

Green, Warren

Greenough, Mary

Grisham, Lewis

Guinnip, Mary E.

Gulley, L.W.

Gummere, Charles

Gummere, John

Gummere, William

Gunder, Joseph

Gwinn, William F.

Hackett, Harrison

Hagist, Flora

Hall, Isaiah

Hall, Maud

Handley, Howard

Handy, Sol

Harris, James

Harvey, Zella

Haslitt, P.P.

Haugh, Charles F.

Healey, William J.

Hedrick, M.

Helman, Eliza

Henbest, Edward

Henry, George

Henry, Martin

Hershey, H.

Highfill, J.W.

Hilt, Henry

Hodge, W.B.

Hodge, W.R.

Hogue, Bert

Hogue, W.W.

Hollenbeck, William

Holler, Mary

Holston, Blanche

Honderich, M.E.

Horner, Harry

Horner, Oscar

Houff, Ben F.

Houk, Alice

Houk, Dean

Hooper, J.M.

Howard, Elizabeth

Howell, E.D.

Howell, E.E.

Howerton, A.L.

Huey, Albert

Huffington, W.A.

Hughes, E.J.

Hunt, R.L.

Hunter, Mrs. N.

Huppert, A.

Hurst, Arthur

Hurst, E.R.

Hurst, Frank

Hurst, Seymour

Huston, Charles

Hutchins, N.S.

Hutchinson, W.F.

Hybargar, A.L.

Ingram, J.W.

Irwin, Bart

Jackson, Martha

Janney, Martha

Janney, Victor

Jeffords, Roy

Johnson, B.F.

Johnson, Fannie

Jones, A.D.

Jones, Aaron

Jones, E.D.

Jones, L.W.

Jones, Laura

Jones, Vern

Jumper, Effie

Kadeska, Frank

Kean, Ralph D.

Keifer, Fred

Keifer, J.L.

Keiser, O.A.

Kellogg, F.W.

Kerr, J.K.

Kerr, Jayne B.

Kibby, William

Knipe, William

Kohl, Elizabeth

Kreamer, George

Lake, Frank

Lambdin, O.

Landreth, H.K.

Lanning, Ross

Laufman, Jake

Lawson, Charles

Layton, John

Lee, I.E.

LeGore, O.

Leseure, Harriet

Lewis, John W.

Lickert, Louisa

Lickert, William

Lilley, Peter

Linton, J.G.

Lloyd, T.

Lockard, E.A.

Lockard, Emma

Lockhart, Henry

Logue, Morris

Lord, G.B.

Loser, Sarah

Low, William

Lowther, Riley

Luckhaupt, Frank

Lupher, Frank B.

Lutz, Fannie

Lutz, William

Lycan, William S.

Machlan, William T.

Maring, S.F.

Martin, Benson

Martin, C.H.

Martin, Foster

Martin, William T.

Marvin, John

Marvin, Mrs. M.

Mason, G.W.

Mathew, Milton

Mathew, William

Mathews, A.B.

Mathews, Bert

Mathews, J.A.

Mathews, Lydia

Mayer, William

McCann, Margaret E.

McConchie, B.T.

McDaniel, William

McFarling, L.I.

McHenry, Hugh

McIlrath, James R.

McLaughlin, W.E.

McMain, Joe

McMurray, Mrs. Nora

Meehling, George

Meehling, J.J.

Meloy, John

Metz, Charles

Metz, Jacob

Michael, E.H.

Michael, E.N.

Mitchell, C.D.

Mitchell, E.H.

Mitchell, R.A.

Montgomery, C.B.

Montgomery, John

Morgan, George M.

Morton, E.D.

Mott, William

Murphy, Emma

Murphy, J.F.

Murphy, John

Nay, E.

Neal, Marcus, D.L.

Nickles, C.W.

Nicholson, J.N.

Nightlinger, O.N.

Noakes, Harvey

Noland, George

Norris, G.E.

Norris, J.W.

Norton, Jesse, Jr.

Nusbaum, Rosanna

O'Brist, Mrs. J.W.

Ogden, Mary M.

Ogle, Ben

Orndorff, Mrs. Belle

Orthwein, J.F.

Parsons, C.L.

Pearce, Edward

Pearson, S.W.

Peck, J.W.

Pennington, Perry

Perisho, W.C.

Pierson, E.M.

Pine, Ben

Pine, Dell

Pine, Ike

Pine, John G.

Poorman, Arthur

Porter, M.W.

Potts, Ben

Pratt, Luther

Prevo, Sam

Prewett, G.W.

Prewett, Robert

Puffenbarger, A.E.

Puffenbarger, William

Pulver, James

Pulver, Lloyd

Pulver, Miles

Purcell, Mrs. William

Purdue, Etta

Purdue, James

Purdunn, C.A.

Quick, Homer

Quick, Lyman

Quick, S.D.

Rademaker, J.M.

Ralston, W.W.

Randall, J.L.

Read, P.E.

Rector, J.L.

Rector, Will

Rediter, Charley

Reely, E.D.

Reese, G.B.

Remlinger, Jake

Reynolds, Hugh

Reynolds, Mrs. John

Ritter, Gustave

Rhoads, F.M.

Rhoads, P.A.

Richards, J.W.

Rider, Sam

Riley, Thomas

Roach, Dan

Robinson, F.A.

Rolison, O.H.

Rolison, S.O.

Rose, J.J.

Ross, A.M.

Ross, C.L.

Ross, Otto H.

Rubel, J.H.

Rudy, Sarah J.

Schmidt, Harry

Scholfield, Sam

Scholfield, W.B.

Scholfield, Warren

Schwanecke, L.S.

Schwanecke, Lola

Scott, Charles

Scott, J.L.

Shade, William

Shade, Gertrude

Sheppard, W.L.

Shirley, E.J.

Shivelar, Samuel

Shoemaker

Shonk, Orville

Sisson, A.B.

Slusser, Cora

Slusser, E.

Slusser, Sarah J.

Sweet, J.A.

Swern, J.Y.

Smith, C.W.

Smith, C.Wash

Smith, Charles H.

Smith, Julia L.

Smith, Malinda

Smith, S.S.

Smith, Walter

Snavely, H.R.

Snider, J.C.

Spangler, Peter

Spittler, Fred

Spotts, Walker

Staggs, Newt

Starkey, Caleb

Starkey, William

Starks, John

Stateler, Henry

Steel, Joe

Stewart, Harrison

Stover, Harry

Strohm, Lewis

Sullivan, Charles E.

Sullivan, Charles M.

Taubeneck, Carl

Taubeneck, George

Taubeneck, Mary

Taubeneck, V.E.

Taylor, Charles E.

Taylor, H.C..

Taylor, Orville

Thompson, Clyde

Thompson, John L.

Thompson, Mack

Thompson, Robert

Thompson, W.H.

Thornsburg, Fred B.

Thornsburg, Thomas M.

Thorpe, R.L.

Tibbs, Mrs. Nancy

Tibbs, S.O.

Tingley, D.E.

Trefz, Mrs. Alice

Truman, John C.

Tumey, John

Turman, W.R.

Twilley, William

Tyler, M.A.

Vanorman, L.

Vaughn, J.

Vaughn, Riley

Veach, Charles

Veach, William L.

Walker, Owen

Walker, Silas

Wallace, L.A.

Wallace, William

Wallis, Allen

Wallis, Ben

Wallis, Fred

Wallis, George

Walter, James

Warriner, Robert

Weir, J.L.

Weir, John

Weir, S.W.

Weiser, Ray

Welsh, J.B.

West, Jap

Wheeler, O.H.

White, Harrison

White, Samuel

Whitlock, M.E.

Wilkin, Silas

Williams, C.O.

Williams, J.W.

Williams, W.E.

Wilson, D.W.

Wilson, H.J.

Winterrowd, D.E.

Winterrowd, D.H.

Wiser, Jeff

Zeigler, Henry J.

1912 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

WABASH TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

26-JUNE-1912

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1912.

 

SCHOOL DIST 1

 

Canaday, D.E.

Clark, Charles

Coler, David

Collin, William

Cooper, William

Deafenbach, Philip

English, D.D. (Estate)

English, Ellen

Fawey, Thomas

Gallington, O.A.

Harvey, Edgar

Haslitt, W.P.

Herrington, Ray

Horsley, Charles

Johns, James

Kasemeyer, Fred

Kasemeyer, Henry

Liggett, Alvah

Maloney, John

Medley, Albert

Medley, J.A. Jr.

Medley, J.A. Sr.

Oldham, Orpha

Page, Rolla

Ramsey, W.H.

Robinson, Columbus

Setzer, John G.

Setzer, W.F.

Setzer, William Jr.

Shirely, H.F.

Stansbury, Hannah

Stogsdill, Irwin

Stogsdill, Jerome

Stogsdill, W.S.

Weaver, R.D.

Williams, E.M.

Williams, I.W.

Wright, George

Wright, H.S.

 

SCHOOL DIST 2

 

Ackerman, J.L.

Beltz, John H.

Black, H.J.

Broadhurst, Samuel

Brown, J.M.

Brown, John T.

Duggan, J.E.

Elliott, Otis

Garner, Ernest

Garner, John

Garner, Plin

Garner, William

Hamilton, Alfred

Hewitt, Charles

Hewitt, Levi W.

Irwin, Ross

Johnson, John L.

Jurgens, J.A.

Kuykendall, Lyman

Kuykendall, Otto

Kuykendall, William

Leach, Mollie

Lee, J.R.

Liffick, Samuel

Loser, W.H.

Machlan, C.M.

Machlan, Frank

Machlan, W.B.

May, Alex

May, J.L.

May, Mary B.

May, W.R.

Robinson, W.A.

Setzer, Henry C.

Setzer, Lucinda

Smith, John M.

Smith, W.C.

Smith, Walter

Stuart, C.C.

Sturchi, Sam

Thompson, Daniel

Weir, George

Wyrick, Earl

Wyrick, J.D.

Zornes, Charles

 

SCHOOL DIST 3

 

Allen, H.C.

Cleveland, N.

Cooper, Abner

Cooper, Robert

Cooper, S.

Fears, Walter

Garner, Hollie

Hamilton, Liberty

Handley, Lyman

Helman, Fred

Hewitt, Thomas

Horsley, J.M.

Kellar, Ida V.

Liffick, A.J.

Liffick, Daniel

Liffick, Walter

Misner, Otto

Murphy, J.F.

Mullen, Perry

Orndorff, James

Pine, Albert

Pine, Charles

Pine, Clarence

Pine, William

Renner, J.L.

Sachs, Fred

Stockwell, Albert

Stockwell, Ben

Stockwell, Bruce

Stockwell, Henry

Thompson, A.L.

Thompson, Arch

Thompson, Edward

Thompson, Jehu

Thompson, W.C.

Wilbur, Anthony

Wilbur, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 4

 

Adams, James

Adams, Joseph

Brown, W.F.

Buckholder, A.R.

Burkholder, G.W.

Calloway, W.F.

Cork, Charles

Doll, L.W.

Doll, W.W.

Douglas, George

Dow, A.G.

Dulaney, Harve

Fawley, Roy

Lewander, Calvin

Lowell, Thomas

McClure, J.C.

Meffin, J.C.

Shover, B.F.

Thornburg, A.A.

Welsh, Frank

Welsh, Hurley

West, John

 

SCHOOL DIST 5

 

Alvey, John

Brown, T.H.

Clark, George

Cole, A.F.

Davison, B.A.

Davison, Ulysis

Fraker, Ogden

Griffith, E.J.

Harris, Arch

Hudson, Robert

Klinger, John

Landers, M.M.

Macke, C.H.

Madison, E.C.

Martin, David H.

Morgan, William

Nightlinger, R.R.

Prewett, Robert

Ramsey, Harry

Remlinger, Adam

Smitley, Charlie

Smitley, Robert

Snyder, James

Spencer, C.E.

Spotts, W.S.

Taylor, R.H.

Weffler, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 6

 

Bartrum, Marion

Black, B.F.

Black, Everett

Brown, Charles H.

Brown, V.E.

Chenoweth, H.S.

Clark, E.H.

Cork, Andrew

Cork, Elmer

Cork, William

Crumrin, Irvin

Davison, B.M.

Davison, Charles D.

Davison, John H.

Dickerson, Levi W.

Dulaney, Arch

Fraker, William

Green, John

Guinnip, Arthur

Hawker, Arthur

Hibschman, A.J.

Huey, Levi

Hutchison, J.A.

Hutchison, N.S.

Jackson, Scott

Kesler, Andrew

Kesler, Isaac

Kesler, William

Morgan, John

Stricker, Mrs. A.R.

Taylor, W.F.

Wyrick, Andrew

Wyrick, Will

 

SCHOOL DIST 7

 

Bartrum, Conrad

Bartrum, John

Clark, W.F.

Crumrin, Grant

Crumrin, Sherman

Culter, B.F.

Elliott, W.P.

Fairgrief, E.H.

Henderson, R.F.

Hoesman, Gus

Irwin, Clark

Liggett, Frank

Liggett, J.R.

Liggett, James A.

Mathew, John

Medley, George

Miller, Cary

Miller, L.R.

Newell, L.

Page, H.W.

Page, Herman

Pearson, M.D.

Routledge, Gwinn

Setzer, David

Shirely, H.D.

Shirely, W.F.

Shreve, C.E.

Snedeker, C.W.

Snedeker, Fred A.

Stoelting, Charles

Stoelting, Chris

Switzer, George

Taylor, Margaret

Travioli, Howard

Travioli, Otto

Weaver, A.L.

Weaver, D.D.

Weaver, E.D.

Weaver, Fred

Weaver, J.N.

Weaver, J.W.

Weaver, James C.

Weaver, L.F.

Weaver, M.M.

Welsh, John a.

Wyrich, E.D.

Wyrich, Festus

Wyrich, Harry

Wyrich, Jacob

Wyrich, James

Wyrich, John

Wyrich, Robert

Wyrich, W.W.

 

SCHOOL DIST 8

 

Baggs, Daniel

Coley, James

Downey, George

English, Earl

English, Goldie

English, W.B.

Francis, Isaac

Geisert, Ed

Hackett, Charles

Higginbotham, William

Hutchinson, Walter

Jackson, Lee

Knox, J.W.

Knox, N.H.

Lewis, Daniel

Lewis, Henry

Macke, William

McGee, John

Newell, Jumper

Pickens, James

Pine, W.O.

Sears, L.S.

Sears, William F.

Switzer, Charles A.

Thompson, Daniel

Travioli, William

Waklen, Frank

Wernz, Martin

 

SCHOOL DIST 9

 

Clements, Carl

Craig, W.W.

Crumrin, Leroy

Fry, O.E.

Gilbert, Clarence

Gilbert, John

Kuhn, John F.

McDonald, William

McNary, Frank

Miller, Frank

Noland, Eilum

Noland, J.E.

Smith, F.G.

Tapscott, J.W.

Taylor, C.

Taylor, Eliza

Taylor, Frank

Taylor, William

Tingley, Harry A.

Whitaker, Otto

Wyrick, Henry

Zellers, Andrew

 

SCHOOL DIST 10

 

Bell, Otis T.

Francis, O.S.

Geisert, Frank

Hamelson, Lona

Hawler, John L.

Kibby, Hezekiah

Kuhn, R.J.

Maurer, J.H.

Osborn, Will

Shumaker, Abe

Slater, Anna

Slater, H.

Slater, William

Spangler, John

Stump, H.A.

Sullivan, Daniel

Washtler, George

Washtler, Vern

Whitson, J.H.

 

SCHOOL DIST 11

 

Baggs, Albert

Baggs, Martin

Baggs, William

Bell, James B.

Bell, Theodore

Berner, Fred

Berner, W.F.

Dean, Allen

Dean, Mrs. Eliza

Finkbiner, Dan

Finkbiner, Emma

Finkbiner, George

Finkbiner, R.F.

Hunt, Ira E.

Kuhn, H.J.

Liffick, Elizabeth

Liffick, Joseph D.

Liffick, Sherman

Low, Perry

Low, William

Macke, Fred

Macke, Harry

Maurer, Mrs. Susan

Pine, Harvey

Pine, James

Pine, Wilford

Raisner, Edward

Rupp, D.H.

Schafer, William P.

Seidel, Franz

Shafer, William

Switzer, Charles F.

Wesser, Charles

Wesser, Lawrence

 

SCHOOL DIST 12

 

Childs, Harry

Hackett, Walter

Huen, John

Norton, Will

Reynolds, Henry

 

SCHOOL DIST 20

 

Abel, Mathew

Abel, William

Berner, Charles

Buehler, Gustave

Faust, Hugo

Mueller, Peter

Smith, Mrs. Albert

 

SCHOOL DIST 61

 

Berner, Henry

 

 

SCHOOL DIST 95

 

Blackburn, Jerome

Bland, Andrew

Brown, George P.

Cooper, Harriet L.

Dawson, Walter

Dunlap, J.R.

Dunlap, Joseph

Dunlap, T. N.

Eldridge, Mary A.

Eldridge, Richard

Eller, Dick

Elliott, J.H.

English, Claud

Gallington, Carl

Kuehner, Ernest

Landes, C.C.

Lowry, D.W.

Lowry, Herschell

McCoy, Thomas J.

Ramsey, Clorhae

Ramsey, G.A.

Ramsey, W.T.

Rhoads, Frank

Robinson, L.

Scott, Robert

Shackleton, John

Smith, Lucinda

Snedeker, Aaron

Snedeker, John

Snedeker, Sing

Spencer, Aaron

Spencer, George

Spencer, Orville

Spencer, Roy

Stepp, Thomas

Stoelting, Herman

Tipton, Marvin

Walden, Benton

 

SCHOOL DIST 96

 

Carpenter, P.A.

Doolittle, Ernest

Doolittle, James B.

Englehart, D.J.

Farris, Andrew

Farris, Jackson

Farris, John

Griffith, Ernest F.

Heath, Moses

Higgens, Roy

Hollenbeck, Wash

Johns, J.R.

Jones, Ernest

Joy, John

Kirby, Jess

Kirby, William

Kuykendall, John

Lockey, Nannie

Lockey, Walter B.

Malone, James

Mason, Perry

Medley, James

Montgomery, Frank

Newell, John

Nickle, Jerome

Noel, P.E.

Nye, E.E.

Page, Ernest

Page, John A.

Page, L.P.

Page, M.P.

Page, O.C.

Pantle, Adam

Righter, William L.

Rollings, W.D.

Scholfield, J.H.

Sears, L.A.

Setzer, John E.

Stepp, Amanda

Stepp, James

Taylor, H.P.

Taylor, John M.

Taylor, Joseph

Taylor, Orville E.

Volker, E.C.

Weaver, L.F.

Witt, Charley

 

SCHOOL DIST 97

 

Black, Charles

Black, James

Black, Robert

Crawford, A.

Croddy, Thomas A.

Daily, F.M.

Eldrige, W.

Elliott, James B.

Elliott, W.H.

Fairgrief, Charles

Flowers, Edward J.

Garver, Harry

Gwinn, H.L.

Hudson, William

Jenckes, R.G.

Johnson, Chris C.

Osborn, William

Quick, Daniel

Rollings, E.N.

See, Carter

See, Hattie

Smith, Elmer

Vance, J.C.

Yeley, J.C.

Yeley, Jay F.

 

SCHOOL DIST 98

 

Campbell, J.W. Jr.

Elliott, R.A.

English, Charles W.

Fawley, Melville

Forsythe, Martha

Forsythe, Norman

Forsythe, Walter

Hall, Albert

Hall, George

Hall, Isiah

Hall, O.

Harkness, H.C.

Hawker, Louie

Huffington, William E.

Jones, George

Keller, Harvey

Matheny, J.P.

Nickle, Charles

Nickle, Joseph

Rankins, Claud

Rhoads, G.W.

Rhoads, Lawrence

Swisher, W.M.

Thornsburg, W.J.

Tobias, J.J.

Tucker, Edgar

Waller, Herman

 

SCHOOL DIST 141

 

Bement, A.B.

Blackburn, Doug

Coslett, Fred F.

Coslett, S.

Edmiston, Milt

Eller, Harry

Hall, W.R.

Johnson, John

Johnson, William

Joy, William

Kuykendall, G.W.

Martin, George

McCoy, Alex

Myles, Harvey

Newell, Mike

Patton, Ed R.

Patton, W.R.

Pearson, Wesley

Pearson, Willard

Ray, J.H.

Rollings, J.F.

Rollings, Martha E.

Rollings, William T.

Stoelting, Henry

 

SCHOOL DIST 145

 

Allred, Artie

Craig, C.C.

Craig, William H.

Daily, Leonard

Hall, H.E.

Lowther, W.R.

Wilson, George

 

SCHOOL DIST 151

 

Adams, Clyde

Adams, T.O.

Adams, W.H.

Campbell, J.W.S.

Campbell, N.V.

Douglas, Pat

Dulaney, W.H.

Elsberry, J.H.

Hedges, Everett

Hedges, Jerome

Meekam, E.D.

Molter, Mike

Pine, Arthur

Pine, Perry

Prewett, G.W.

Rogers, Irvin

Sharp, G.H.

Snedeker, J.A.

Snedeker, J.H.

Snedeker, J.Q.

Snedeker, Robert

Snedeker, W.N.

Tobias, Frank

Travioli, Joe

1912 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

YORK TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

19-JUNE-1912

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

 

   Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1912.

 

 

SCHOOL DIST 66

 

Baughman, W.D.

Chenoweth, William L.

Clatfelter, J.E.

Craig, W.T.

Cullison, Henry

Gabey, Herman

Gabey, John

Gardner, A.N.

Garlin, Charles

Haddix, Elias

Marlow, Elmer

Nicholas, Sam

Poorman, Albert

Poorman, Albert

Prevo, Clarence

Prevo, Frank

Welch, T.J.

Wesnitzer, George

 

SCHOOL DIST 67

 

Cline, R.A.

Collier, Marion

Cork, A.L.

Good, J.W.

Good, R.V.

Haddix, Adam

Haddix, Charles

Haddix, Thomas

Haddix, William

Klinefelter, G.M.

Lee, C.E.

Lee, W.B.

Lindley, Allen

Marvin, H.L.

Marvin, William

McCrory, W.H.

Mitchell, J.W.

Mount, C.B.

Mundy, C.D.

Mundy, James

Nichols, Otto

Ridgway, Mrs. John

Rook, Margaret

Taylor, J.F.

 

SCHOOL DIST 68

 

Bartlett, Bert

Brown, Hugh

Carter, J.C.

Carter, Price

Cline, Albert

Cline, George

Cline, Jeff

Cooper, Otto

Counterman, James

Cummins, Charles

Dancey, C.E.

Day, Allen

Edwards, Nora P.

Forsythe, Ben

Forsythe, James

Garwood, T.J.

Gunn, Clarence

Haddix, Samuel

Irwin, Jessie

Kreager, Wash

Lowe, H.C.

Manhart, L.A.

Manhart, Roy

Martin, H.C.

Mattis, Isaac

Mattis, S.C>

Nitchman, G.B.

Prust, Daniel

Prust, Hettie

Prust, Homer

Scott, Roy

Sellers, Porter

Sheets, Samuel H.

Shelley, J.S.

Shields, William

Sims, Theodore

Steward, James

Stuck, John

Sweitzer, G.W.

Rynerson, B.A.

 

SCHOOL DIST 69

 

Abel, J.B.

Alexander, P.M.

Alexander, William

Anderson, D.E.

Anderson, R.V.

Ausbrook, T.L.

Barnes, William

Bartlett, Giles

Bartlett, William

Bradbury, George

Bradbury, P.G.

Brooks, Sophronia

Buckner, Ross

Burnside, L.A.

Bush, Fred

Cannady, M.E.

Carlyle, Claude

Carlyle, J.D.

Chadwick, V.A.

Clements, D.H.

Cline, Walter

Colvin, Charles

Coombs, Frank

Cork, E.J.

Cork, Newton

Craig, E.A.

Craig, H.M.

Craig, Leroy

Crow, Mrs. Ann

Crow, Voorhees

Crum, G.W.

Crum, Henry

Crumrine, Fred

Donham, R.L.

Drake, W.H.

Ferris, Randolph

Fisher, J.H.

Flowers, C.O.

Floyd, Steel

Frakes, Mayme

Fuller, James

Fuller, William

Gard, Jed

Gideon, Charles

Haddix, J.A.

Handy, W.A.

Harmon, J.A.

Harmon, Lyman

Hutchison, R.L.

Hutchison, Sherman

Howerton, L.J.

Ingle, Simon

Ingram, L.F.

Kaufman, J.F.

Kaufman, O.

Kerns, C.M.

Lacy, Perry

Lamerson, L.A.

Leonard, Salathiel

Lindley, Mrs. H.A.

Lindley, W.G.

Lindley, William

Martin, Howard

Martin, Millard

Marvin, A.M.

Marvin, Cary

Marvin, Fred

Marvin, W.H.

McClure, J.E.

McColleem, James

McKinney, Charles

Medsker, Charles

Medsker, Burl

Milam, Henry

Miller, Jasper

Moore, C.A.

Moore, H.E.

Moore, William

Mount, Volney

Murphy, Amos

Murphy, Guy

Nichols, Clarence

Nichols, Frank

Nichols, James

Nichols, John

Nichols, L.E.

Otis, James

Piatt, James

Piety, W.H.

Poorman, B.F.

Poorman, R.J.

Prevo, Charles

Prust, Harry

Shaw, Delia

Shawler, L.A.

Shawler, Omer

Smith, L.L.

Smith, S.A.

Snyder, E.A.

Stanfield, Lee

Stevens, Leroy

Termain, J.K.

Thompson, Clarence

Tingley, M.F.

Willford, Grace

Williams, Charles

Williams, Elvira

Williams, Merida

Williamson, Charles

Williamson, Field

Williamson, John

Williamson, William

Wright, Kate

Yargus, Charles

Yargus, Commodore

 

SCHOOL DIST 70

 

Baughman, W.D. Jr.

Brann, Isabel

Broadhurst, Guy

Broadhurst, T.N.

Brown, Henry

Cummins, E.M.

Davidson, Richard

Dillion, James

Garlin, Lanty

Ingram, John

Livix, Andy

Logue, Morris

Lowe, Frank

Milam, Charles

Milam, Lizzie

Milam, W.L.

Mooneyham, L.D.

Shaw, Gertrude

Strohm, Charles

Webb, John

Whitlock, Charles

Whitlock, G.W.

 

SCHOOL DIST 71

 

Buckner, F.I.

Burnam, Otho

Crow, James

Goodwin, Ransom

Harrison, Abe

Harrison, W.H.

Harrison, Robert

Hull, D.W.

Lindley, Sam

Marlow, Harry

McCrory, Bert

McCrory, Harris

McCrory, J.M.

McCrory, Ray

McCrory, W.R.

Mundy, J.S.

Nichols, Purl

Nichols, Sarah

Prevo, James

Ralston, A.D.

Routh, Richard

Scott, Jacob

Taggart, John

Warner, John

 

SCHOOL DIST 72

 

Baber, James

Barker, Maloney

Blair, Frank

Bond, John

Chiddix, James

Clark, H.L.

Coryell, A.S.

Coryell, M.A.

Coryell, Noble

Daugherty, Grant

Fowler, Charles

Fowler, J.L.

Grant, M.C.

Griffith, Sophia

Jackson, A.C.

Jackson, Howard

Jackson, M.A.

Johnson, A.J.

Johnson, C.E.

Ketchum, Emily

Lake, R.O.

Layton, E.D.

Layton, Fred

Layton, James

Matteson, Albert

Murphy, Charles

Murphy, Fannie

Murphy, Mary

Newman, M.R.

Nicol, James

Ormiston, W.F.

Pineston, Cliff

Pritchard, George

Pritchard, R.H.

Roberts, J.L.

Roberts, W.L.

Rook, Kate

Rowe, John

Snyders, L.W.

Sebastian, Cal

Wells, Roy

Whitman, J.C.

 

SCHOOL DIST 121

 

Bell, A.A.

Blair, Fred

Blair, John

Lacy, Evan

Mehler, Herman

Reynolds, Aaron

Richards, T.W.

Seigel, Ira

Seymour, Isaac