1910 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

MARSHALL TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

15-JUNE-1910

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1910.

 

 

Adams, Ernest

Adams, J.W.

Anderson, Byron

Anderson, L.B.

Andrews, Fannie

Arbuckle, Laura

Arbuckle, Zane Jr.

Archer, John M.

Archer, L.G.

Balley, C.G.

Baird, Ben T.

Baird, E.H.

Baird, George

Baird, Robert L.

Baird, Wallace

Baker, E.O.

Baker, Henry

Baker, Lizzie

Bamesberger, Anna

Bamesberger, G.

Bartlett, F.J.

Behner, C.F.

Behner, Louis

Bell, W.W.

Belty, J.A.

Bennett, Norman

Beurhman, A.B.

Black, J.K.

Black, Kenneth

Black, R.H.

Blizzard, H.C.

Blizzard, J.W.

Blocksom, Joseph

Blundell, C.L.

Blunk, Cecil

Bolton, Elmer

Booth, Edwin

Booth, True

Bowles, Otis

Bowman, George

Bowman, John

Bradley, R.H.

Bradley, Stephen C.

Brady, James

Brady, Joe

Brady, John M.

Brandenstein, John

Bray, James

Briscoe, Mary E.

Brosman, Frank

Brossman, John

Brown, G.H.

Brown, Maggie E.

Brown, Margie

Brown, R.H.

Bryan, Bert

Buchanan, Ira

Bullard, H.D.

Burnett, J.R.

Buryman, George

Bussard, C.F.

Butler, Garland

Caffrey, Richard

Callahan, Dan

Cannady, George C.

Carley, Joe L.

Carroll, C.C.

Carter, C.E.

Carter, Sarah E.

Casteel, Harry

Casteel, Robert A.

Catron, John

Chenoweth, Sarah

Chickadonz, C.A.

Chickadonz, Frank

Chickadonz, William

Clapper, Edwin

Clark, E.H.

Clark, Mary M.

Clark, T.W.

Clatfelter, C.E.

Clatfelter, Fred

Claypool, Caroline

Claypool, Emanuel

Claypool, Isaac

Claypool, John

Claypool, Melvin

Claypool, Susan

Clem, C.E.

Cline, Joe

Cline, Katie

Coddington, Martin

Coldren, Susan

Cole, Amanda

Cole, Charles

Cole, E.D.

Cole, Frank

Cole, Lu

Cole, Mrs. Walter

Cole, V.L.

Connelly, Everett

Conohy, Peter

Cook, C.C.

Cook, J.L.

Cooper, Sheridan

Cork, H.E.

Covert, Fred A.

Craig, Eunice

Craig, John

Craig, Thomas

Crossley, Mary A.

Crumrine, Fidelia

Culter, J.W.

Culter, Ross

Culter, Vance

Cunningham, John

Curtis, Frank

Daily, Sophia

Daniels, Lyman

Daniels, Nathan

Danner, Roy E.

Davis, Shelton

Davis, T.E.

Davidson, Abie

Davidson, George

Davidson, Mary A.

Davison, B.M.

Davison, John H.

Dawson, John M.

Dawson, Lucinda

Deaner, A.R.

Dewey, H.M.

Dickens, A.O.

Dietrick, William

Dittman, William

Ditzenberger, Oscar

Dixon, C.A.

Doll, D.D.

Doll, William H.

Dongan, John

Dorville, Frank

Dover, Mrs. S.E.

Dow, John R.

Draper, Jesse

Dulaney, Harry B.

Duncan, E.M.

Dunn, J.C.

Dunn, James W.

Duzan, Richard

Eaton, Frank

Eaton, Wes

Eggebrecht, Frank

Eggebrecht, Otto

Eite, William

Ellikofer, Andrew

Elston, Dave

Elston, John

Emerson, Dan

Emerson, Ed

Engles, W.D.

Farris, James

Farris, John

Farris, William

Fawley, Elmer

Figg, Charles

Ferry, Mrs. Dan

Ferry, Mrs. Hugh

Ferry, Patrick

Fishback, C.E.

Fishback, Joe

Fishback, Thomas

Flahie, M.J.

Floers, Charles

Flowers, John

Floyd, Charles

Forbeck, Frank

Forbeck, John F.

Forbeck, Joseph

Forbeck, Nicholas

Forsythe, Mrs. W.C.

Foster, F.H.

Fredenberger, Harry

Fredenberger, J.W.

Gallagher, Margaret

Garwood, Ed

German, George

German, William

Gibson, William E.

Gilbert, Mary S.

Godden, Robert

Golden, T.J.

Good, J.W.

Gore, O.H.

Gorham, C.E.

Grabenheimer, Joe

Grabheimer, M.

Gray, A.

Gray, Lote

Grahem, J.W.

Green, B.W.

Green, Warren

Greenough, M.C.

Griffin, Robert

Grisham, Louis

Guinnip, Homer

Guinnip, Mary E.

Gummere, Charles D.

Gummere, John

Hackett, Harrison

Hacker, James

Hagist, Flora

Hall, Isaiah

Hall, Maude C.

Handley, Howard

Handy, Sol

Hanks, Floyd

Harlan, William A.

Harlan, Wilson

Harris, James

Harrold, Jerome

Healey, William

Hedrick, M.

Helman, Eliza

Hemphill, Austin

Hemphill, Joseph A.

Henbest, Edward

Henry, George

Hershey, Herman

Higgenbotham, B.T.

Highfill, J.P.

Highfill, J.W.

Hill, Ben

Hillman, F.H.

Hilt, Henry

Hodge, W.R.

Hogue, Bert

Hogue, W.W.

Hollenbeck, William T.

Holler, Mary L.

Holmes, Frank

Honderick, M.E.

Hooper, James

Horner, Harry

Horner, Oscar

Hostetter, Mary

Houk, Alice

Houk, Dean

Houk, G.B.

Howard, Elizabeth C.

Howell, E.D.

Howell, E.E.

Huey,Albert

Huey, F.J.

Huffington, M.A.

Hughes, E.J.

Hunt, R.L.

Hunter, Narcissus

Hurst, Arthur

Hurst, E.R.

Hurst, F.M.

Hurst, George

Hurst, Seymour

Huston, Charles

Huston, Ray

Hutchinson, Dorcus

Hutchinson, N.S.

Hybarger, A.L.

Irwin, Bart

Ingram, J.W.

Janney, Dora

Janney, H.M.

Janney, Victor

Jefferds, Roy W.

Jennings, John

Kadeski, Frank

Kean, R.J.

Keiser, G.A.

Kellogg, F.W.

Kerr, J.K.

Kerr, Jayne B.

Kibby, William

Kiefer, Fred B.

King, Howard

King, M.C.

Kirkland, A.M.

Knipe, William

Kohl, Elizabeth

Kohl, Eva

Kreamer, George

Lake, Frank

Lamerson, L.A.

Landers, Otis

Landreth, H.K.

Laufman, Jake

Layton, John

LeGore, O.

Leseure, H.

Leslie, Susan

Lewis, J.E.

Lewis, John W.

Lewis, M.L.

Lickert, Louisa

Lightenberger, H.C.

Lilley, Peter C.

Linton, J.F.

Littlefield, Margaret

Lloyd, J.T.

Lockard, E.A.

Lockart, Henry

Logue, Morris

Longaker, H.R.

Low, William

Lovell, Reuben

Lutz, Anna

Lutz, Fannie O.

Lutz, Joseph

Lutz, Marie

Lutz, William

Lycan, A.D.

Machlan, William

Maring, S.F.

Markle, J.F.

Marlow, Elmer

Martin, Benson

Martin, Charles H.

Martin, Foster

Martin, William T. Jr.

Mason, G.W.

Mathew, Bert

Matthew, A.B.

Matthew, Allen

Matthew, Lidia

Matthew, Milton

Matthew, William

Marvin, John

Mayer, W.

McCann, Margaret

McCarty, Mary E.

McConchie, B.T.

McCoy, E.E.

McHenry, Hugh

McIlrath, James R.

McIntire, James

McLaughlin, W.

McMain, George

McMain, Joseph

McMullen, J.W.

McMurray, Nora

Meehling, J.J.

Meehling, George

Meloy, James

Metz, Charles

Metz, Jacob

Michael, E.M.

Miller, C.M.

Miller, Giles

Miles, Arthur

Mitchell, C.D.

Mitchell, Edward

Mitchell, R.A.

Montgomery, John

Morgan, George

Morgan, William

Morton, J.A.

Mott, William M.

Murphy, Emma

Murphy, J.F.

Murray, C.M.

Nay, Edgar

Neal, M.D.L.

Nickles, C.W.

Nightlinger, C.R.

Nightlinger, O.L.

Nitsche, E.J.

Noakes, H.

Noland, J.E.

Norris, G.E.

Norton, Jesse B.

Nuhfer, P.A.

Nusbaum, Mrs. J.

O'Brist, Ben

O'Brist, James

Parsons, C.L.

Patton, John W.

Payne, E.M.

Pearce, Edward

Peck, J.W.

Pennington, Perry

Perdue, Earl W.

Perdue, Ettie

Perisho, W.C.

Perry, David

Pine, Del

Pine, I.

Pine, John

Pittenger, Abe

Plank, D.D.

Plaster, Franz

Pletcher, E.L.

Poffenbarger, A.E.

Poffenbarger, W.M.

Poorman, Arthur

Poorman, W.D.

Porter, M.W.

Potter, W.

Potts, Ben

Pratt, L.F.

Prevo, Sam

Prewett, G.W.

Prewett, Robert

Pritchard, Grant

Pritchard, I.F.

Pulver, James

Pulver, Lloyd

Pulver, Miles

Purdunn, C.A.

Quick, Homer

Quick, Lyman

Quick, S.D.

Ralston, W.W.

Randall, C.L.

Read, P.E.

Redifer, Charles

Reeley, George

Reese, George B.

Remlinger, Jacob

Reynolds, Hugh

Reynolds, Mrs. John

Richards, J.W.

Riley, Thomas

Ritter, Gustave

Ross, A.M.

Ross, Sextus

Rubel, J.H.

Ruedy, Samuel

Schad, William

Scholfield, Ben

Scholfield, Sam

Scholfield, W.B.

Scholfield, Warren

Schwanecke, Lola E.

Schwanecke, Lu

Scott, Charles

Scott, W.S.

Shade, William

Shaw, Fred

Shaw, Gertrude

Sheppard, W.L.

Shipe, T.W.

Shoemaker, John D.

Simmons, F.A.

Singleton, Thomas

Sisson, A.R.

See, Otho

Smith, C.W.

Smith, C.Wash

Smith, Charles H.

Smith, Julia L.

Smith, Lloyd B.

Smith, Malinda

Smith, Walter

Snapp, L.E.

Snavely, H.R.

Snyder, Anna

Snyder, Catherine

Snyder, Joseph

Spangler, Peter

Sparks, Charles

Spittler, Fred

Spotts, W.S.

Stagg, J.M.

Staley, William

Starkey, Caleb

Starks, John

Stateler, Henry

Steel, J.V.

Stevens, W.W.

Stewart, Albert O.

Stewart, Flora

Stewart, Harrison

Stover, Dan

Stover, Harry

Strohm, Louis

Sullins, C.M.

Sullivan, Charles

Sullivan, J.R.

Sweet, J.A.

Swern, Jay

Slusser, Ezra

Slusser, Sarah J.

Tarman, Arthur

Taubeneck, Carl V.

Taubeneck. Carroll

Taubeneck, George

Taubeneck, V.E.

Taylor, Margaret E.

Taylor, Robert

Taylor, W.F.

Thompson, Clyde L.

Thompson, John L.

Thompson, Mart

Thompson, William

Thornsburg, Fred

Thornsburg, Thomas M.

Thorpe, R.L.

Tobias, G.W.

Trefz, A.

Triplet, Ruth

Tumey, John

Turman, W.R.

Twillie, William

Tyler, M.A.

Vaughn, W.A.

Veach, Charles

Veach, William L.

Walker, Owen

Walker, Silas

Wallace, L.A.

Wallace, W.A.

Wallis, A.L.

Wallis, Ben

Wallis, Fred

Wallis, George

Walters, James

Walters, M.B.

Warner, Robert L.

Weir, John

Weir, L.J.

Weir, S.W.

Weitzel, Caroline

Welsh, J.B.

Wesnitzer, Henry

West, J.

Wharton, C.C.

Wheeler, O.H.

White, Harrison

Whitlocke, Florence J.

Wilkin, Silas

Williams, C.E.

Williams, Charles

Williams, W.A.

Wilson, D.W.

Wilson, H.J.

Wilson, Newton

Winterrowd, D.H.

Wiser, Jeff

Wood, J.J.

Williams, C.E.

Williams, Charles

Williams, W.A.

Ziegler, Henry J.

Zimmerly, Mrs. J.E.

 

SCHOOL DIST 12 (Outside City)

 

Braynard, Henry

English, Ed

English, I.W.

English, Robert

English, Roy W.

Gallagher, James

Grisham, H.C.

Hackett, Warren

McDaniel, Ed

Moke, John S.

Scholfield, Ben

Sholfield, Warren

Sharkey, W.J.

Wright, Nathan

 

SCHOOL DIST 13

 

Beadle, C.E.

Behner, E.B.

Behner, G.

Curran, Barney

Curran, James

Findley, Henry

Golden, Daniel

Holler, Ross

Hornbrook, Charles

Hornbrook, Warren

Hukill, William

Madden, Thomas F.

Myers, George

Ryan, William H.

Shipe, Charles

Welsh, Frank

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL DISTRICT 14 (OUTSIDE CITY)

 

Babcock, Bradley

Clark, Homer

Dannels, John A.

Davis, Frank

Davis, Riley

Dawson, J.E.

Duncan, W.H.

Findley, Clarence

Findley, Edward

Findley, J.A.

Findley, W.R.

Fox, Wesley

Fox, William H.

Gilbert, Bruce E.

Hendrix, W.A.

Hendrix, W.C.

Inlow, P.F.

Lutz, Bert C.

Lutz, Fannie

Lycan, Byrd

Lycan, James

Murphy, Alphonzo

Murphy, E.W.

Murphy, J.R.

Murphy, Thomas

Myers, James H.

Perry, Hannah

Shonk, Ed

Stephenson, Frank

Stephenson, L.R.

Umbarger, Sam

Wieland, Charles

Wieland, Fred

O'Gara, W.E.

 

SCHOOL DIST 15

 

Allen, Willard

Black, D.T.

Black, J.K.

Boehmer, Henry

Boehmer, Phillip

Braynard, Bruce

Buser, Fred

Ferry, Joe

Ferry, John

Ferry, P.J.

Guinnip, Arthur

Guinnip, Ed

Guinnip, Ellen

Gunder, George W.

Goodrich, W.J.

Hargrove, William

Hill, S.C.

Huffman, William

Liffick, D.L.

Mayer, W.

McCarty, M.L.

Roundtree, George

Sharkey, W.J.

Shumaker, George

Wheeler, O.T.

 

SCHOOL DIST 16

 

Arbogast, Albert

Bass, James

Black, F.R.

Black, R.E.

Behner, Anna

Brosman, Peter

Clark, Sarah A.

Davidson, George

Davison, Reece

Deuell, M.I.

Dietzel, Henry

Drain, James

Elliott, J.A.

Fawley, J.W.

Fix, R.O.

Fredenberger, Sarah

Gallagher, J.E.

Gallagher, Owen

Gallatin, Jesse W.

Gilbert, William

Harlan, Edwin

Harlan, Justin

Henbest, Edward

Horner, Elmer

Huston, Josephine

Hutchinson, James W.

Johnson, George

Kesler, E.M.

Knight, Harriet E.

Lawrence, Dick

Lewis, J.W.

Lutz, Joseph E.

Madden, Michael

Marrs, Carrie

Michael, John R.

Morecraft, Roy

Morton, E.D.

Morris, Buel

Mundorf, John

Musselman, E.

Peck, James

Peck, S,M.

Peck, W.R.

Pine, W.R.

Plaster, Frantz

Platz, Levi

Rayhel, George H.

Rayhel, William

Rollings, Frank

Scott, Joe

Shaw, Ed

Smith, J.W.

Stewart, James

Stewart, Ross

Thacker, William

Thompson, Annis

Thompson, Robert

Tingley, Samuel

Veach, Jesse

Veach, William L.

Washburn, Ed

Whitcomb, N.

Williams, W.A.

Young, Jesse

 

SCHOOL DIST 17

 

Bays, Hubert

Bierbaum, Ben

Bierbaum, George

Bierbaum, Henry

Davidson, Fred

Dawson, J.W.

Dawson, Robert

Donehue, John

Eckels, Dan

Gagen, John

Gardner, Frank

Gardener, Robert

Gibson, George

Glover, Joe

Hackett, Miller

Haenig, Frank

Harper, Florence

Irwin, Allen

Irwin, Andy

Irwin, David

Irwin, Sherman

Keran, William

Lovell, Charles

Lowery, Lyman

Mathews, Albert

McDaniel, Frank

McDaniel, Lizzie

Miller, M.J.

Mills, T.M.

Nightlinger, Charles

Norton, James M.

Norton, Jesse B. Sr.

Norton, Melvin

Reese, H.S.

Shonk, David

Shonk, Lyman

Shonk, Orville

Smitley, Joseph

Starkey, Steve

Vaughn, Phillip

Washburn, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 18

 

Baughman, William A.

Beabout, Emma

Craig, Jesse B.

Hutchins, Rebecca

Irwin, Simon

McClain, Neal

Murphy, W.B.

Smith, Forrest

 

SCHOOL DIST 19

 

Amacher, C.

Arbuckle, Esta

Arbuckle, Zane

Arford, E.K.

Bierbaum, John H.

Casteel, John

Clouse, Emanuel

Clouse, Jacob

Clouse, William

Dietzel, Henry

Doll, D.D.

Easterday, Wes

Honderich, Able

Honderich, M.E.

Kallansa, Fred

Kile, George

Kreimer, Henry

McFarling, L.I.

Moore, Frank

Moore, Henry

Moore, James

Moore, Mike

Neff, Dan

Renner, Chris

Renner, George

Renner, John w.

Smith, Amy L.

Stewart, Alvan

Stewart, Frank

Vanorman, Lu

 

SCHOOL DIST 20

 

Bamesbarger, Abe

Coates, John

Cole, John

Dulaney, Hector B.

Foley, Pat

Hammond, Barney

Luckhaupt, Frank W.

Meehling, Henry

Miller, Theodore

Murphy, C.

Murphy, John

Murphy, W.

Norris, G.E.

Ramsey, George E.

Renner, Ed

Spotts, William C.

Swinford, A.D.

 

SCHOOL DIST 19

 

Hornbrook, Henry



1910 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

MELROSE TWP, CLARK CO. IL

MARSHALL HERALD

15-JUNE-1910

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell (re[email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1910.

 

SCHOOL DIST 73

 

Alexander, E.R.

Alexander, J.W.

Arbuckle, Earl

Bartlett, Anna

Bartlett, Ethelbert

Bartlett, Joe

Bartlett, William

Bledsow, Lewis

Brown, H.H.

Brown, J.W.

Cline, William

Colvin, A.R.

Craig, Alex

Davison, G.W.L.

Davison, J.A.

Davison, Ottie

Gard, Alex

Highshoe, John W.

Jeffers, Otis

Lindley, Alvis

Marvin, Lewis

Mauk, H.R.

Medsker, Dora

Murphy, Jesse

Ogle, O.A.

Paddock, O.G.

Pyles, George

Reece, Fred

Reece, L.M.

Scott, A.M.

Scott, James

Scott, James B.

Shotwell, Curtis

Shotwell, O.C.

Spangler, G.W.

Spangler, Tint

Vanfleet, J.W.

White, W.F.

 

SCHOOL DIST 74

 

Barkalow, Cornelius

Bowan, Perry

Carpenter, J.E.

Chambers, Silas

Chambers, Y.T.

Conner, William

Craig, Carroll

Craig, Jake

Craig, Robert Sr.

Davis, Martha T.

Drummond, J.L.

Freeman, Charles

Graham, Oliver

Handley, William

Higgins, Charles

Hodges, C.C.

Kelley, Ellen

Maring, John R.

Marvin, Ernest W.

McNary, William

Medsker, Percy

Shaffner, William

Sneed, Samuel

Thompson, F.M.

Thompson, John

Vanfleet, J.M.

Weir, Robert

Welsh, Roe

Williams, C.B.

Wilson, E.L.

 

SCHOOL DIST 75

 

Baker, Milo

Beckwith, Charles

Cornwell, Charles W.

Cornwell, G.W.

Cornwell, Joe

Davis, Charles

Dodd, P.F.

English, J.C.

Goodwin, James H.

Graham, Bert

Hastin, F.G.

Hastin, Mary

Hastin, P.C.

Hedges, Frank

Hedges, Frank Sr.

Hix, Charles Jr.

Hix, Chester H.

Medsker, E.D.

Medsker, William

Morris, William

Newlin, Sarah

Padgett, J.E.

Shaffner, George

Shaffner, Leah

Smith, Frank

Smith, William

Snavely, S.E.

Spivey, Axiom

Stanfield, Frank

Thompson, Clarence

Thompson, G.W.

Thompson, Lucy

Wells, John D.

Wells, Joseph

Wells, Roy

 

SCHOOL DIST 76

 

Baker, Emma

Bartlett, Ray

Bartlett, Sarah

Brown, Daniel

Buckle, Robert

Buckner, W.W.

Cornwell, William

Crumrine, Ed

Crumrine, Mary

Crumrine, Percy

Crumrine, William

Grant, Edward

Griffith, Sophia

Heleine, Dan

Heleine, Jeff

Howerton, J.W.

Johnson, B.F.

Maxwell, William

Meeker, Orlando

Morton, James A.

Ratts, A.J.

Robinson, Taylor

Scott, Everett

Smith, Curtis

Smith, Joseph

Snavely, T.J.

Snyder, M.M.

Taylor, H.C.

Thompson, Ford

Thompson, Fred

Thompson, G.W.

Thompson, Isaac

Thompson, Otho

Wernz, Albert

Wernz, Joe

Wilson, Hannah

Wright, Charles

Wright, Kate

 

SCHOOL DIST 77

 

Breneman, J.C.

Buckner, Elizabeth

Buckner, Ernest

Buckner, R.L.

Burnam, Lizzie

Clements, D.H.

Clements, George W.

Clements, W.S.

Correll, William

Cox, Merrick

Crow, Ben

Crow, Samuel

Crow, W.M.

Dehl, Mary E.

Dolson, Minerva

Draper, Mary E.

Elliott, George

Elliott, William

Grubb, Dan

Grubb, Henry

Nidey, Chalk

Nidey, Ed

Nidey, John

Nidey, Matt

Nidey, T.V.

Sims, Dora

Stanfield, Moses

Stuck, Jesse

Treadway, J.M.

Wheeler, Charles

Wheeler, T.J. Jr.

White, J.R.

Winters, Henry

 

SCHOOL DIST 78

 

Bartlett, George

Clements, T.M.

Cooper, S.D.

Cooper, Uriah

Dix, Hannah M.

Dix, J.A.

Dix, J.W.

Drake, James

Estes, Abe

Evans, Bruce D.

Evans, Clarence N.

Evans, H.G.

Evans, Harlan

Evans, Iradell

Fowler, William

Green, Grant

Hoskinson, Henry

Meeker, Lizzie

Meeker, Sarah

Ralston, Everett

Ralston, J.F.

Ralston, Prevo

Ralston, Wheeler

Reynolds, C.W.

Spiva. F.M.

Ware, Fred

Wheeler, Reason

 

SCHOOL DIST 150

 

Canady, Charles

Cornwell, Ezra

Cornwell, Otto

Cornwell, Ray

Cornwell, Roscoe

Craig, Laura

Dart, Grant

Evans, J.M.

Francis, Albert

Francis, T.J.

Francis, W.F.

Goss, John

Graham, Charles

Graham, James

Graham, Nathan

Hoskinson, Isaac

Leasure, John

Leonard, A.J.

Melton, R.C.

Murphy, Catherine

Slocum, E.M.

Spraker, Jesse

Stanfield, Calvin

Stanfield, Fred

Stanfield, Otto

Wait, George

Wells, M.C.

Zellers, Fred

Zellers, William

 

SCHOOL DIST 121

 

Life, Chaney

Life, Oliver



1910 PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX LIST

YORK TWP, CLARK CO, IL

MARSHALL HERALD

15-JUNE-1910

 

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

Below is the list of people assessed for personal property taxes due in the year 1910.

 

SCHOOL DIST 66

 

Barlow, Harry

Brown, Garfield

Brown, James

Buchanan, W.D.

Chenoweth, William L.

Clatfelter, J.E.

Craig, William

Gaby, Herman

Garling, Charles

Grubb, Samuel

Haddix, Elias

Nichols, Louie

Nichols, Samuel

Prevo, Clarence

Prevo, Frank

 

SCHOOL DIST 67

 

Alexander, Perry

Bartlett, Giles

Collier, Marion

Cork, A.

Dillion, Jesse

Good, J.W.

Good, R.V.

Haddix, Adam

Haddix, William

Howell, B.F.

Jackson, Fred

Lee, Charles

Lindley, Albert

Martin, Henry

Marvin, Mrs. H.L.

Marvin, William

McCrory, W.H.

Mitchell, John W.

Mount, C.B.

Mundy, James

Rook, C.B.

Taylor, J.F.

Wells, Roy

 

SCHOOL DIST 68

 

Bartlett, Bert

Brown, Hugh

Buckner, Mrs. Sophia

Cline, Albert

Cline, George

Cline, Jeff

Cline, Roy

Cline, Walter

Counterman, Henry

Counterman, James

Cummins, Charles

Dacey, Cyrus E.

Dacey, S.J.

Edwards, John

Forsythe, Ben

Garwood, T.J.

Groves, V.Sharp

Gunn, Clarence

Haddix, Alfred

Haddix, Samuel

Kreager, Wash

Lowe, Henry

Manhart, L.A.

Mattis, Catherine

Mattis, Isaac

Mattis, Samuel

McHenry, A.

McHenry, I.

McHenry, Ora

Miller, Frank

Niechman, George W.

Prust, Daniel

Prust, Hattie

Prust, Lydia

Rynerson, Dr. B.A.

Scott, Roy

Sellers, Porter W.

Sharp, G.H.

Sheets, Sam

Shelley, James

Stuck, John

 

SCHOOL DIST 69

 

Anderson, D.E.

Anderson, R.V.

Barnes, Sam

Brann, James

Brooks, Sophia

Buckner, E.L.

Buckner, Ross

Burnsides, L.A.

Bush, Fred

Cannady, Mattie E.

Carlyle, Claude P.

Carlyle, James D.

Chadwick, Victor A.

Chronic, Mrs. M.

Clements, D.H.

Cline, David

Cline, Herschell

Cork, Elsie J.

Cork, Walter E.

Cornwell, Orley

Craig, Edward

Crow, Mrs. Ann

Crow, Voohis

Crum, George

Crumrine, Fred

Dolson, Harry

Donham, R.L.

Dunnigan, F.A.

Farris, Randolph

Fisher, J.H.

Floyd, Steele

Fraker, Mrs. Mayme

Fuller, J.H.

Fuller, William

Gard, Ora

Gideon, Charles

Goodwin, Ranson

Handy, William

Harmon, J.A.

Horner, William

Howerton, Lydia A.

Hull, D.W.

Hutchison, R.S.

Ingle, James

Ingle, Simon

Ingram, L.F.

Kearns, P.M.

Lacey, Perry

Leonard, Sol

Lindley, Samuel

Lindley, William

Lindley, William G.

Martin, A.M.

Marvin, Cary

Marvin, William H.

McClure, John E.

McHenry, E.D.

McKinney, Charles

McKinney, Ross

Milam, Ellen

Moore, H.E.

Mount, Volney

Murphy, Amos

Nichols, Clarence

Nichols, Frank

Nichols, James

Ollis, James

Orcutt, Henry

Osborn, Preston

Piatt, James

Piety, William H.

Poorman, B.F.

Poorman, Russell

Poorman, Thomas

Prevo, Charles

Prust, Harry

Richards, T.W.

Riley, Wesley

Robinson, Nettie H.

Scott, Jacob

Shaw, Delia

Shawler, Homer

Shoemaker, R.C.

Snyder, E.A.

Snyder, Walter E.

Stevens, Jesse J.

Steward, William H.

Tremain, J.R.

Webb, Joe

Wells, Perry

Wharton, H.F.

Whittaker, Otto

Williams, Charles

Williams, Ed

Williamson, Charles

Williamson, Field

Williamson, John

Wiiliamson, William

Wright, A.W.

Yargus, Charles

Yargus, Commodore

Yargus, Edward

Yargus, George

 

SCHOOL DIST 70

 

Brann, Ira Bell

Broadhurst, Thomas N.

Cullison, Thomas

Cummins, E.M.

Dillion, Jasper

Gardner, Adam

Livvix, Louis A.

Lowe, Frank

Marlow, O.

Milam, Charles

Milam, Henry

Milam, Lafe

Milam, Lizzie

Monk, Albert

Mooneyham, L.D.

Poorman, Albert

Poorman, T.M.

Rennard, Ed

Steward, James

Strohm, Charles

Walker, Sanford

Webb, John

Whitlock, Charles

Whitlock, George W.

 

SCHOOL DIST 71

 

Bradbury, Dean

Bradbury, Mary

Buckner, F.I.

Burnam, Otho

Craig, Leroy

Crow, James

Dearing, Edward

Hamill, Charles

Harrison, Abe

Harrison, Robert

Harrison, William

Ingram, John

Johnson, W.R.

Lindley, Mrs. Sam

McCary, Bert L.

McCary, Harris

McCrory, J.M.

Mundy, Carl J.

Mundy, J.S.

Orniston, William F.

Prevo, James

Routh, Richard

Taggart, J.J.

 

SCHOOL DIST 72

 

Adams, Edward

Babers, James

Barker, James A.

Bishop, John

Chaddix, James

Clark, H.L.

Clark, Lu

Clements, Rush

Coryell, Arden

Coryell, M.A.

Curry, Jane

Daugherty, George

Daugherty, Grant

Foster, J.E.

Foster, Lydia

Fowler, J.T.

Fowler, Charles M.

Freeman, Maud

Freeman, S.R.

Gilbert, James

Hodge, H.G.

Jackson, A.C.

Jackson, Howard

Jackson, Mary

Johnson, Andy

Johnson, Charles

Johnson, M.G.

Ketchum, Emily

Lake, R.O.

Lake, S.B.

Layton, D.J.

Layton, Edward

Mattison, Albert

McCrory, W.R.

Mills, Enos

Murphy, Fannie

Murphy, Mrs. P.C.

Myers, Mollie

Newman, M.R.

Nichol, James

Orcutt, Homer

Orcutt, John

Parrott, Theo

Pinkston, Andy

Prevo, Lillian

Pritchard, George

Pritchard, R.H.

Riggs, John C.

Roberts, J.L.

Roberts, W.L.

Rook, W.L.

Rook, Mrs. T.

Rowe, John

Sanders, L.W.

Scott, Thomas

Sebastian, Cal

Starks, Frank

Whitman, Cliff

 

SCHOOL DIST 121

 

Anderson, James

Bell, A.A.

Blair, John

Guyer, Fred

Lacey, Evan

Reynolds, Aaron

Seigel, Ira

Seymour, Isaac