DELINQUENT TAX CLARK COUNTY-1894

CLARK COUNTY HERALD

11-APRIL-1894

 

Contributed to usgenweb by Ron Cornwell ([email protected]) and Cindy McCachern ([email protected]).  We have many Clark County connections, please contact us for more information.

************************************************************************

USGENWEB ARCHIVES NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in

any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or

persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material,

must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal

representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb

archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission

to the USGenWeb Archives to store the file permanently for free access.

 

http://www.usgenwebarchives.org

************************************************************************

 

 

 

 

The following is a list of delinquent land and lot real property taxes for the County of Clark, State of Illinois, on which the taxes have not been paid for the year 1893.

 

ANDERSON TWP

 

Biggs, Isaiah

Birchfield, David

Blizzard, A.R.

Brann, S.C.

Byerly, Adam

Canaday, Nancy

Chicadance, J.W.

Cline, Daniel

Cline, Jonas

Cooper, John C.

Ennis, J.

Eckle, Burton

Garver, John

German, Erastus

Griffin, R.P.

Graff, S.

Harlow, M.H.

Hart, Susan

Higgins, George

Horner, John

Huey, John

Jackson, John

Kelley, William

Leseure, F.E.

Martin, D.R.

Maxwell, Elizabeth

Morris, Jonah

Morton, M.

Mundy, Squire

Musch, John

Partlow, Elizabeth

Paulk, Martin

Pearce, Crom

Reed, J.F.

Richart, J.A.

Sanders, M.H.

Sanders, W.F.

Shade, John

Shotts, G.A.

Shotts, George A.

Shotts, Richard

Simpson, D.W.

Siverly, William

Smith, Alvin

Smitley, J.W.

Spitler, Charles

Stach, Peter

Statler, S.B.

Stewart, Jacob

Stitch, Martha

Stricklett, John G.

Strohm, George R.

Sweet, Elizabeth B.

Sweet, W.T.

Tapscott, Joseph

Wallace, J.C.

Wallace, S.A.D.

Wallace, William C.

Wetzel, George

Wilbur, Mary

Wilkerson, J.J.W.

 

AUBURN TWP  (T-10N, R-13W)

 

Binning, Hannah

Cole, A.S.

 

(T-11N, R-13W)

 

Burkett, G.

Cole, A.G.

Gilbert, J.M.

Gilbert, J.W.

Johnson, Alf

Johnson, Alfred

Kidwell, L.

Osborn, Isaac

Shonk, Henry

Welsh, Leroy

Wright, J.W.

 

(T-11N, R-12W)

 

Hurst, H.M.

Schmitley, John

 

(T-10N, R-12W)

 

Thompson, George

Thompson, J.E.

 

CASEY TWP  (T-10N, R-14W)

 

Beasley, Fred

Beasley, Joel

Bolis, William

Bowie, G.W.

Boyle, H.O.

Brown, M.

Brown, Nancy

Burnett, James

Bush, Harvey

Cartright, J.R.

Cooper, Osa

Daughetee, William

Davidson, J.R.

Graham, S.C.

Hammond, Samuel

Harmeson, Matilda

Harmon, Matilda

Hedges, Henry

Hedges, James

Jacober, Elias

James, A.H.

Kendrick, J.F.

Kimlin, B.F.

Kimlin, H.F.

Kimlin, William

Landis, E.

Landis, Elizabeth

Leamon, J.

Lowe, Daniel

Mauk, C.

McDaniel, T.J.

McGinnis, John

McGinnis, O.S.

Miller, J.S.

Miller, John

Partlow, Leroy

Piersall, John

Poe, William

Ross, O.L.

Short, Jeff

Watkins, M.

Weaver, Joe

Weaver, Joel

Weaver, R.G.

West, Ida M.

Wilkin, R.

Winters, J.W.

 

DARWIN TWP  (T-10N, R-11W)

 

Archer, J.R.

Baker, James

Baker, John W.

Beard, Emmett

Beltz, A.J.

Birchfield, William

Blockinger, Henry

Brannon, Robert

Clapper, Ed

Clark, Alex

Cooper, E.N.

Dolson, Sarah

Dueniwig, Louis

Eaton, Charles

Gallatin, N.

Heltz, A.J.

Hilt, Henry

Hilt, Kora

Larrabee, Sylvester

Lathrop, Alfred

Lockard. James

Maloney, Mike

Martin, W.W.

Marvin, John

Marvin, William

McClure, Burns

McCown, John

McVey, W.H.

Morris, William

Oxendine, Rich

Peker, Charles

Richart, Newton

Ronsh, D.S.

Schweitzer, John

Schweitzer, Robert

Schweitzer, William

Stateler, Henry

Travioli, Jerome

Volkers, Fred

Westnitzer, Albert W.

 

DOLSON TWP  (T-11N, R-13W)

 

Baker, W.A.

Burnsides, William

Connelly, Joe

Coons, G.E.

Duzan, M.C.

Duzan, Mary C.

Hall, Henry G.

Heath, John

Heath, Moses

Heath, Walter

Hickman, W.E.

Hickman, W.R.

Hornbrook, George

Hurst, Jesse

Hurst, Sarah

Hutchings, Julia E.

Hutchings, Martha

Hutchings, Martin

Hutchings, Nancy

Hutchings, William

Hyde, Elizabeth

Johnson, Abel

Johnson, Andrew

Jones, A.R.

Jones, A.T.

Kester, Charles

Kester, Mary

Knipes, Henry

Leffler, Nancy

Maggert, Moses

Melroy, Elizabeth

Norris, L.W.

Rhoads, Sarah

Selwin, John

Shonk, Henry

Spires, Joseph

Spires, William

Stinson, J.A.

Stricker, J.H.

Veach, Arthur

Veach, Harriet

Welsh, A.

Welsh, M.L.

 

T-12N, R-13W

 

Bartmess, F.M.

Beadle, R.A.

Beebe, W.H.

Benton, Evaline

Boyer, M.E.

Brown, John W.

Brown, Mary A.

Cole, W.H.

Coons, Mary A.

Hall, B.W.

Hall, E.W.

Hall, Theo

Hughes, T.A.

Maynard, George

Miller, J.H.

Miller, John

Tichenor, W.L.

Weber, Charles

 

DOUGLAS TWP  (T-12N, R-12W)

 

Boyer, L.

Cramer, William

Curran, Dan

Ferry, Hugh

Gagen, George

Gagen, John

Griffin, George

Grisham, M.R.

Hollingsworth, Leroy

Hollingsworth, S.M.

Isaac, Matt

Keeler, John D.

Kidwell, Lucy

King, H.W.

Lycan, W.W.

Lycan, William

Madden, M.

Madden, Mike

Main, William

McManus, A.

McManus, Walter

Musgrave, M.E.

Myers, J.W.

Rockwell, J.

Sparks, Isaac

Vaughn, Philip

 

JOHNSON TWP  T-9N, R-14W)

 

Barr, M.H.

Bartolomew, M.

Beeson, L.R.

Bell, J.A.

Bell, Thomas

Brooks, James

Brown, J.D.R.

Brown, J.W.

Burk, C.M.

Bush, Noah

Bush, Susan

Davis, William

Dehl, Samuel

Durham, S.

Evans, Louisa

Fears, C.

Finney, A.

Finney, B.F.

Finney, John D.

Fisher, G.R.

Flint, Jacob

Forrester, Lewis

Foster, Dennis

Gross, John E.

Hawkins, Charles

Haymaker, S.

Hesler, Rhoda

Kline, Ad

Lake, Henry (Heirs)

Main, Jacob

Main, M.E.

Neidigh, Samuel

Norris, E.L.

Orrel, Theo

Overholser, D.V.

Ramsey, David

Reed, Robert

Roberts, T.C.

Shoemaker, J.C.

Shoemaker, J.L.

Sims, Catherine

Slusser, John

Stephens, Dick

Stephens, Retta

Voorhees, D.J.

Whitney, W.R.

 

MARSHALL TWP  (T-11N, R-12W)

 

Arbuckle, Zane

Baird, S.H.

Bradley, L.M.

Brainard, F.A.

Brainard, Henry

Caffra, B.

Caffra, Jane

Crosley, J.R.

Daniels, I.

Daniels, Isaac

Doll, V.D.

Fry, Carrie M.

Gallagher, Sarah

Gardner, Robert

German, W.B.

Graven, M.

Harlan, Ed

Hendricks, M.

Hickman, J.F.

Hoenig, H.

Hooper, F.H.

Irwin, Elvina

Johnson, Abel

Jones, O.S.

Kimes, D.R.

Legore, D.

Legore, O.

Leseure, F.E.

Litterall, G.W.

Lycan, W.W.

Mark, Frank

Mathews, William

McNary, William

Mickleberry, James

Moke, John

Moore, Christy

Moore, Frank

Moore, Mike

Morris, Christy

Peck, M.S.

Plaster, H.F.

Scott, Ben

Shonk, A.

Shonk, D.

Smith, Julia C.

Smitley, J.

Snyder, J.W.

Staub, Peter

Stewart, Charles T.

Thompson, George

Thompson, R.G.

Umbarger, M.

Umbarger, R.

Veach, A.

Veach, B.F.

Wheeler, O.T.

 

MELROSE TWP  (T-9N, R-12W)

 

Aldridge, J.W.R.

Bailey, M.J.

Bailiff, E.D.

Bailiff, S.A.D.

Bailiff, T.C.

Bailiff, Thomas

Benight, Wesley

Berry, Eliza

Booth, E.N.

Bradbury, P.

Brooks, James

Brown, William

Bruce, William

Buckner, R.

Chambers, Z.T.

Cline, William

Cooper, L.C.

Cooper, J.W.

Craig, R.

Darnell, A.J.

Dart, Albert

Dart, Russell

Edward, J.H.

Evans, John

Evans, John M.

Filloon, George

Fix, J.F.

Gamble, David

Gard, James

Gard, T.M.

Graham, James

Griffith, W.R.

Handy, C.

Harrison, H.

Hedges, Frank

Lutterell, D.

Lutterell, S.

McNary, W.R.

Medsker, Alex

Medsker, J.

Medsker, L.L.

Miller, W.W.

Miller, Wesley

Morgan, William

Murphy, Eliza

Murphy, Hurd

Rion, Luther

Shaffner, M.C.

Shaffner, T.

Thompson, James

Thompson, Thomas

Umstott, S.

Wells, John M.

Wells, W.N.

Wells, William

White, Gil

White, S.S.

White, Thomas A.

Whitehead, S.S.

Willard, J.H.

Willard, T.W.

Willard, Thomas

 

ORANGE TWP   (T-9N, R-13W)

 

Baker, J.W.

Balsley, Mary J.

Bennett, M.

Bennett, Marilla

Bennett, Mort

Bennett, W.B.

Bennett, W.H.

Blakeman, Catherine

Blankenbaker, G.

Blankenbaker, S.C.

Chapman, R.P.

Chapman, Robert

Downey, R.A.

Ellington, J.F.

Ellington, J.M.

Elliott, George

Elliott, Robert

Griffith, W.R.

Hardway, Theodore

Hunter, George

King, Cath

King, R.J.

Lawrence, J.F.

Letherman, J.A.

Lutterell, J.A.

Lutterell, D.

Low, Jesse

Maddox, Thomas

Newlin, George

Poe, John H.

Redman, William

Rockwell, Dana

Rook, Charles

Shack, John A.

Thompson, William

Umstott, S.

Webber, Abe

Worrell, J.P.

 

PARKER TWP  (T-11N, R-14W)

 

Arthur, Roxy

Auld, Francis

Bennett, J.

Bridget, F.

Briscoe, T.J.

Brosman, Henry

Brown, W.B.

Crouch, C.H.

Curtis, H.B.

Dulaney, B.L.

Dunn, J.B.

Dunn, Rebecca

Garrison, A.G.

Goble, B.F.

Hardinger, D.

Haynes, S.M.

Hoskins, Hester A.

Houghton, Eliza

Kannamacher, George

Kimlin, John

Kimlin, Julia

Lowry, Eliza

Lowry, Lewis

McClelland, B.F.

McFarlan, C.

McFarlan, Dawson

McFarlan, F.

McFarland, Sarah

McFarlan, T.

McNary, John

Miller, George

Miller, George E.

Perisho, D.

Roberts, W.S.

Rogers, John

Rogers, W.M.

Scholfield, John

Smith, J.R.

Stultz, Nancy

Sweet, Austin

Sweet, Thomas B.

Swindler, S.P.

Trader, Zimeriah

Turner, W.B.

Ullery, Martha

Waller, Thomas

Warner, E.H.

Warren, Amanda

Willison, J.A.

Willison, John A.

 

 

T-11N, R-13W

 

Dougherty, B.

Irwin, John

Watson, J.F.

 

WABASH TWP  (T-10N, R-11W)

 

Allen, Henry

Alvey, Mary B.

Catts, M.

Collins, Jesse

Collins, Thomas

Collins, William

Cooper, Abner

Cooper, E.N.

Cooper, Nelson

Elliott, Sam

Francis, D.D.

Gainer, John

Gainer, William

Graves, Jess

Hamilton, Liberty

Hamilton, Sallie

Haslett, J.

Herrington, J.R.

Herrington, J.W.

Kellar, Jacob

Kellar, Phil

Lane, James

Levick, Michael

Liffick, A.J.

Liffick, D.L.

Oldham, Orpha

Robinson, J.W.

Robinson, Ad

Thompson, Cyrus

Walker, J.W.

Weir, John

 

WABASH TWP  (T-12N, R-10W)

 

Creasy, L.A.

McCambridge, Peter

Montgomery, M.

Ramsey, John

Shackelton, David

Walker, Isaac

 

T-11N, R-11W

 

Armstrong, D.

Bartram, C.

Brown, W.R.

Brown, W.T.

Castell, Annie

Deitrick, John

Deitrick, Peter

Dorman, C.A.

English, J.C.

George, Ann

Kaufman, Peter

McGowan, James

Morgan, J.M.

Patten, Mary A.

Robinson, Lizzie

Reece, Thomas

Ross, A.N.

Sears, L.L.

Shirely, Jane

Stover, Charles

Williams, J.W.

Wyrick, Susanna

 

T-11N, R-11W

 

Baggs, H.

Baggs, Mort

Barber, E.N.

Bartlett, J.A.

Beach, Henry

Bell, Theo

Castell, Mary

Cleveland, N.

Cooper, E.N.

Cooper, Neis

Crail, Susan

Crumrine, H.F.

Crumrine, Leroy

Finkbiner, Sophia

Fishback, J.

Fishback, J.S.

Handy, Lyman

Houston, George

Jackson, H.

Jennings, W.F.

Johnson, J.B.

Keith, Jack

Kellar, Jacob

Layton, William

Liffick, Andy

Lightener, John

Livick, William

Madison, E.C.

Madison, J.

Madison, James

Madison, R.C.

Mullen, Rebecca

O'Harra, Melissa

Taubeneck, Amos

Taylor, W.H.

Taylor, William

Thompson, Arch

Thompson, W.H.

Washieler, George

Wesser, Charles

Wyrick, Henry

Wyrick, M.J.

 

T-12N, R-11W

 

Brenerman, J.W.

Brown, W.R.

Cooper, Bent

Dailey, Nancy

Elixon, W.B.

Farland, James M.

Forsythe, C.

Forsythe, F.C.

Forsythe, W.C.

Hood, John

Jones, C.E.

Kirby, S.

Kirby, Charles

Kemper, Clara

Landis, T.R.

Main, S.L.

Nichol, C.S.

Ogden, E.F.

Page, S.

Page, Samuel

Peyton, Amanda

Rhinehart, J.B.

Shackelton, John

Shryer, J.G.

Snedeker, N.

Snedeker, W.M.

Snedeker, W.N.

Waldron, James

Washburn, Ester

Washburn, Joe

Washburn, John

White, Jane

Wilt, C.A.

 

WESTFIELD TWP

 

Bennett, H.

Bennett, H.B.

Brown, G.I.

Brown, J.G.

Brown, J.L.

Cartright, Joseph

Comstock, O.B.

Cornwell, J.W.

Curtright, James

Curtright, Joseph

Epperson, George

Evinger, S.E.

Fieldcamp, H.

Ferris, J.P.

Graham, A.Y.

Hays, A.R.

Humphrey, W.H.

Lee, Owen

McMahon, M.

Moore, J.F.

Pinnell, J.F.

Redman, S.C.

Shirely, W.L.

Snyder, A.

Toby, W.O.

Tyler, M.A.

Tyler, Nelson

Vanscoyke, D.S.

 

YORK TWP  (T-8N, R-11W)

 

Fitch, J.R.

Pritchard, Charles

 

T-9N, R-11W

 

Baber, B.J.

Booth, Lyman

Bradbury, Mrs. J.L.

Bradbury, J.L.

Brown, Hugh

Chronic, F.M.

Clark, James

Cline, Albert

Cline, David

Coryell, M.A.

Craig, W.T.

Davis, Mary R.

Dolson, Jacob

Donham, Robert

Donham, Sarah

Dunnigan, F.A.

Eois, William

Farris, R.

Ficklin, J.C.

Ficklin, Joe

Fix, Charles

Gard, D.W.

Gard, H.R.

Goodwin, Ransom

Hamill, Charles

Hamill, Robert J.

Howerton, F.M.

Howerton, Henry

Ingle, James

Ingram, J.W.

King, Nancy

Lake, J.S.

Lake, S.B.

Larrabee, S.

Lindley, S.W.

Lowe, John

Malone, Frank

Malone, W.J.

Malone, William J.

Marvin, John

Marvin, John A.

Medsker, Charles

Milam, Ambrose

Mong, William R.

Murphy, David A.

Nichols, Clarence

Pease, Lewis

Poorman, B.F.

Prevo, Emma

Prevo, Mrs. A.

Richardson, J.B.

Richardson, J.L.

Scholfield, John

Shawler, Homer

Smith, Samuel

Snyder, J.E.

Thomas, B.F.

Thomas, B.M.

Travioli, Jerome

Walker, Ruth A.

Walker, T.M.

Welsh, William

Whitehead, S.S.

Williamson, John

 

TOWN OF AUBURN

 

Baker, Thomas

Binning, David

 

TOWN OF CUMBERLAND

 

Harrison, E.W.

Highbee, James

Rhoden, William

Ripple, E.

Washburn, J.B.

Washburn, J.E.

 

TOWN OF CASEY

 

Baugess, Mel

Boyd, H.A.

Donner, William

Kelly, D.L.

Kennedy, C.A.

Kennedy, W.H.

Quinn, J.B.

Ward, B.F.

 

DULANEY'S FIRST ADDITION-CASEY

 

Balsley, Charles

Beall, E.E.

Bell, E.A.

Bennett, R.

Beresford, F.

Beresford, F.M.

Boyd, H.A.

Campbell, J.A.

Davis, M.

Dulaney, R.L.

Emerich, Al

Emily, James

Garrison, A.C.

Hamblin, N.

James, Lewis

Killie, S.

McFarland, L.

Middleton, I.

Miller, J.S.

Ostrader, A.W.

Pierson, E.H.

Quinn, O.W.

Starner, D.Y.

Spenny, S.

West, A.F.

 

FERGUSON ADDITION-CASEY

 

Brown, J.D.R.

Conger, Widow

Harmeson, H.B.

Williams, C.

 

GUTHRIE ADDITION-CASEY

 

Baugess, Ellen

Ford, Jesse

Watkins, M.

 

LANG ADDITION-CASEY

 

Gehl, N.M.

McGinnis, John

Wilkin, R.

Wise, George

 

COOK ADDITION-CASEY

 

Ferguson, E.

Grover, P.

Ratcliff, M.

 

DULANEY THIRD ADDITION-CASEY

 

Hall, A.E.

Williamson, E.

 

CLERK'S SUB-DIVISION, SEC 19 AND 20-CASEY

 

Atkinson, S.

Baughman, D.

Carr, C.A.

Conner, D.

Conner, Rachel

Cunningham, John

Dorian, F.

Dulaney, R.L.

Gossett, M.

Kline, W.A.

Lafferty, C.W.

McKeen, B.F.

Poe, John

Renner, William

Smith, W.D.

Underwood, S.S.

Ward, B.F.

Whitaker, S.

Williams, T.W.

 

 

TOWN OF CASTLEFIN

 

Kerr, George

McManus, W.

White, S.J.

 

TOWN OF DARWIN

 

Alexander, Catherine

Craig, W.F.

Fortune, Francis

Ingram, James

Jeffers, William

Malone, Grace

Pease, Mary

Strader, Susannah

 

TOWN OF DENNISON

 

Ellexson, W.B.

Jones, Louisa

Page, Sam

Ralston, Jane

Rinehart, J.B.

 

TOWN OF LIVINGSTON

 

Jaco, William

McDonald, Mrs. John

 

TOWN OF MARSHALL

 

Austermiller, Otto

Bartlett, Martin

Bradley, B.L.

Brown, M.J.

Crosley, Mary A.

Dunn, Mrs. R.

Drain, Joe

Eaton, W.C.

Elleynohis, Mrs.

Foster, T.H.

Gallagher, J.D.

Grabenheimer, M.

Harlan, H.

Hatton, S.E.

Hippard, G.A.

Houston, Zac

Howard, M.A.

Jumper, Susan

Legore, Ben

Legore, D.

Legore, Darius

Leseure, Emanuel

Leseure, F.E.

McCabe, James (Est)

Michael, Charles

Millburn, M.R.

Montgomery, Joe

Murray, W.

Nightlinger, Nap

Orndorff, Nancy C.

Phillips, John

Plaster, Mary E.

Prevo, S.C.

Prewett, G.D.

Prewett, Myrtie

Prewett, R.C.

Ring, S.T.

Rob, Carrie

Stewart, H.

Waite, Addie

Waite, James

Williams, I.W.

Wright, Ed

 

FIRST ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Allison, J.L.

Arbuckle, Zane

Athon, W.L.

Bartlett, Jane

Bartlett, Warren (est)

Beaucamp, Mary

Blunk, Lucinda

Dougan, John

Dower, Wesley

Dow, J.R.

Ferry, D.C.

Griffith, W.R.

Harris, Mary E.

Houston, George

Lake, Frank

Legore, D. (Est)

Leseure, H.

Linn, George

Linn, Robert

Low, Mary

Lowry, Eliza

Macolm, Catherine

Mark, Frank

McDonald, Hugh (Est)

Mitchell, David

Montgomery, J.L.

Morgan, George

Murray, B.

Plaskett, W.

Prewett, Maud

Prewett, Myrtie

Quick, S.D.

Ring, S.T.

Ross, A.N.

Shelton, A.

Thompson, G.W.

Walker, Owen

Washburn, Wesley

Welsh, Alfred (Est)

Whitehead, S.S.

Williams, Charles

Wright, B.

 

MCKEEN SUB-DIVISION-MARSHALL

 

Chandler, F.

Highfill, John P.

Washburn, H.

 

DULANEY ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Carter, M.A.

Foster, Lizzie

Gagnong, Rhoda

Hanley, G.W.

Hodge, Mary

Janney, H.M.

Lycan, J.S.

McCann, Newt

Overmire, Levi

Purdue, John C.

Purdunn, A.

Reynolds, John

Ross, C.L.

Triplett, Ruth A.

Whitehead, S.S.

 

STEPHEN ARCHER ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Coulter, William

Kohl, Lewis Sr.

Thompson, George W.

 

MANLY ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Baird, Erastus

Crossley, John R.

Davidson, John

Reynolds, Harriet

 

PAYNE ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Harlan, Ed

Ramer, John

Snedeker, Randolph

Westnitzer, Henry

Whitehead, S.S.

 

MARKS ADDITION-MARSHALL

 

Mathews, E.G.

Perry, Keziah

Sullivan, D.W.

 

VANDALIA PARK-MARSHALL

 

Davidson, David

Hennessee, M.

Hurley, R.

 

 

TOWN OF MARTINSVILLE

 

Arthur, Meredith

Bedwell, Lucretia

Grover, W.C.

Ishler, I.

Jenkins, C.

Ramsey, Dan

Taggart, M.

 

HUCKABA ADDITON-MARTINSVILLE

 

Curtis, H.B.

Macy, Martha

Newlin, D.T.

 

COOPER ADDITION-MARTINSVILLE

 

Ratts, R.B.

Snavely, Levi

 

LAFFERTY ADDITION-MARTINSVILLE

 

Benight, W.

Busby, J.H.

Conrad, Samuel

Hammond, O.

Knapp, C.F.

Lafferty, J.F.

McClellan, B.F.

Secrist, W.M.

Smith, S.

 

ADDITION SEC 8 AND 10-MARTINSVILLE

 

Low, Anderson

Sheapley, J.B.

Taggart, C.

Ramsey, W.M.

 

JONES ADDITION-MARTINSVILLE

 

Midcalf, E.D.

Midcalf, N.

 

RICHART ADDITION-MARTINSVILLE

 

Arbuckle, W.M.

 

 

TOWN OF MCKEEN

 

Hollenbeck, Z.A.

Hyler, George

Loper, George

 

TOWN OF MELROSE

 

Rook Brothers

 

TOWN OF NEW RICHMOND

 

Ibis, James

Richards, S.J.

 

TOWN OF WALNUT PRAIRIE

 

Davis, Berry

Ferrell, W.A.

Gunn, O.J.

Pearce, George

Taylor, Henry

Taylor, Ollie

 

TOWN OF WEST UNION

 

Baker, Matilda

Chronic, F.M.

Hill, J.S.

King, J.A.

Mark, Frank

McCarty, M.L. Jr.

Milam, A.

Milam, Ambrose

Pease, Lewis

Peyton, Almeda

Poorman, B.F.

 

TOWN OF WESTFIELD

 

Burnap, L.B.

Campbell, C.H.

Campbell, W.W.

Collins, G.M.

Crocker, W.L.

Delong, J.M.

Evinger, D.K.

Evinger, Jacob

Fancher, E.

Gilbert, J.W.

Graham, A.Y.

Hardesty, J.

Heinly, F.

Knapp, C.F.

Lowry, Newton

McCormican, Martin

Moore, Hattis

Parker, J.W.

Pinnell, George

Pratt, J.L.

Russell, Sarah

Shipley, J.

Shuey, Ed

Shuey, W.L.

Simmons, D.

Simmons, J.W.

Snyder, W.A.

Swinford, C.

Tobey, O.C. (Est)

York, C.B.

 

TOWN OF YORK

 

Dolson, Jacob

Foster, Lydia

Freeman, S.R.

Hart, George H.

Hubbard, Quincy

Huddleston, William A.

Jackson, E.A.

Lavion, D.F.

Liston, George

Williams, Edward